Showing103 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

View More Buses

Other Buses from Visakhapatnam to Eluru

View More Buses

Morning Star Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8 /5   | 4 Ratings

15:00

MVP Colony

6h 50m

1 rest stop

21:50 1st Oct

Mini Pass Road

₹ 1090

17 window seats  

Total 25 seats left

Morning Star Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6 /5

22:00

Seethammapeta

7h 0m

1 rest stop

05:00 2nd Oct

Mini Pass Road

₹ 1090

17 window seats  

Total 25 seats left

Morning Star Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6 /5

22:00

Seethammapeta

7h 0m

1 rest stop

05:00 2nd Oct

Mini Pass Road

₹ 990

17 window seats  

Total 25 seats left

Morning Star Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6 /5

16:30

Seethammapeta

7h 15m

23:45 1st Oct

Mini Pass Road

₹ 1090

20 window seats  

Total 30 seats left

Morning Star Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6 /5

18:00

Seethammapeta

7h 50m

01:50 2nd Oct

Mini Pass Road

₹ 990

15 window seats  

Total 23 seats left

Morning Star Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4 /5   | 9 Ratings

22:00

Seethammapeta

6h 0m

1 rest stop

04:00 2nd Oct

Mini Pass Road

₹ 990

15 window seats  

Total 23 seats left

Morning Star Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1 /5   | 12 Ratings

14:00

MVP Colony

7h 15m

1 rest stop

21:15 1st Oct

Mini Pass Road

₹ 1090

16 window seats  

Total 24 seats left

APSRTC

ANDHRA PRADESH STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

Starts at 00:15

400

Starts from

16 Buses

539 seats left

OSRTC

ODISHA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

Starts at 23:45

479

Starts from

1 Bus

44 seats left

Svkdt travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.3 /5   | 13 Ratings

22:10

Rama Talkies

6h 35m

1 rest stop

04:45 2nd Oct

Asram College

₹ 990

20 window seats  

Total 28 seats left

SRKT Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4 /5   | 26 Ratings

20:40

Kommadi

8h 5m

04:45 2nd Oct

Jute Mill

₹ 486

21 window seats  

Total 35 seats left

Prathap Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.2 /5   | 6 Ratings

22:10

Madhurawada

5h 55m

04:05 2nd Oct

Asram College

₹ 550

22 window seats  

Total 36 seats left

Sai RK Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.2 /5   | 6 Ratings

22:10

Gurudwar

6h 20m

04:30 2nd Oct

Asram College

₹ 650

17 window seats  

Total 28 seats left

Visakhapatnam to Eluru Morning Star Travels Bus services

FAQs About Morning Star Travels Buses from Visakhapatnam to Eluru

Q. By when Morning Star Travels first bus leave from Visakhapatnam?

A. First bus of Morning Star Travels leaves from Visakhapatnam at around 14:00. More information available at Goibibo. Book Now

Q. How many buses operated between Visakhapatnam to Eluru by Morning Star Travels currently?

A. There are around 9 buses currently getting operated by Morning Star Travels between Visakhapatnam to Eluru. Book Now

Q. What is the minimum fare for Visakhapatnam to Eluru bus specially by Morning Star Travels?

A. Visakhapatnam to Eluru fare for Morning Star Travels is around Rs. 400 approx. Book Now

Q. How many hours it takes to travel from Visakhapatnam to Eluru by Morning Star Travels?

A. Visakhapatnam to Eluru journey takes around 4h 45m by Morning Star Travels. Book Now

Boarding points in Visakhapatnam

  • Rama Talkies
  • RTC Complex
  • Gurudwar
  • Akkayapalem
  • NAD Junction
  • Gajuwaka
  • Kurmanipalem
  • Kommadi
  • Madhurawada
  • MVP Colony
  • Maddilapalem Highway
  • Sheela Nagar
  • Lankala Palem
  • Birla Centre
  • Anakapalli
  • Seethammapeta
  • Murali Nagar
  • Others
  • Iisukathota
  • Yandada
  • Hanumanthuwaka
  • Tagarapuvalasa
  • Srinagar
  • Steel Plant
  • Power Grid
  • Paravada
  • Atchutapuram

Dropping points in Eluru

  • Asram College
  • Jute Mill
  • Mini Pass Road
  • Eluru Bypass
  • Others
  • Fire Station
  • Old Bus Stand

Top routes from Visakhapatnam

Top routes to Visakhapatnam

Popular Bus Types

© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved