Edit
Edit

Motihari To Kishanganj Bus

Book Motihari to Kishanganj bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Motihari to Kishanganj bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Motihari to Kishanganj bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnKishanganj to Motihari busonline.
Showing5 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Raj Bus Services

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.4/5   20 Reviews

18:15

Chhatauni Bus Stand

10h 20m

1 rest stop

04:35 7th Dec

Kishanganj Bus Stand (Kishanganj)

₹600

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

18 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature8 users rated 5 star

Raj Bus Services

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

15:11

Chhatauni Bus Stand

11h 54m

03:05 7th Dec

Kishanganj Bus Stand (Kishanganj)

₹600

SELECT SEAT

20 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Raj Bus Services

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

19:25

Chhatauni Bus Stand

10h 10m

05:35 7th Dec

Kishanganj Bus Stand (Kishanganj)

₹600

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Raj Bus Services

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.8/5

16:05

Chhatauni Bus Stand

10h 30m

1 rest stop

02:35 7th Dec

Kishanganj Bus Stand (Kishanganj)

₹500

SELECT SEAT

3 window seat  window

6 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking

Super Humsafar

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

16:30

Motihari bus stand

11h 30m

04:00 7th Dec

Kishanganj bus stand

₹700

SELECT SEAT

54 seats left

₹ 700

Route Information for Motihari to Kishanganj Bus

Distance309 km
Bus Depart FromMotihari
Bus Arrives InKishanganj
Earliest Bus15:11
Last Bus19:25
Avg Travelling Time10h 30m
No of A/C Buses5
No of Non A/C Buses0
No of Sleeper Buses5
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsRaj Bus Services, Super Humsafar

FAQ - Motihari to Kishanganj Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Motihari to Kishanganj on the daily basis?

A. 5 buses are running between Motihari to Kishanganj. Out of which 5 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Motihari to Kishanganj bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Motihari to Kishanganj bus route leaves at 15:11 and fare for this bus is ₹ 600.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Kishanganj from Motihari?

A. he last bus for Motihari to Kishanganj route leaves at 19:25. The ticket price for this bus is ₹600.

Q. What are the boarding points for Motihari to Kishanganj Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Motihari are Chhatauni Bus Stand, Motihari bus stand.

Q. What are the dropping points in Kishanganj for the Motihari Kishanganj bus route?

A. Dropping points in Kishanganj for this route are Kishanganj Bus Stand (Kishanganj), Kishanganj bus stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Motihari to Kishanganj bus route?

A. Top operators on the Motihari to Kishanganj bus route are Raj Bus Services, Super Humsafar.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Motihari to Kishanganj route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Motihari to Kishanganj route is Rs 500 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Motihari to Kishanganj route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Motihari to Kishanganj route is Rs 700.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Motihari to Kishanganj?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 30m to reach Motihari to Kishanganj by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Motihari to Kishanganj route?

A. From Motihari to Kishanganj,the fastest bus for this route is Raj Bus Services.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Motihari to Kishanganj route?

A. While travelling from Motihari to Kishanganj ,Raj Bus Services provide the cheapest fare.