Edit
Edit

March 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Motihari To Patna Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Motihari to Patna bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Motihari to Patna bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Motihari to Patna bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnPatna to Motihari busonline.
Showing12 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Jai Hanuman Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.1/5

12:05

motihari

4h 45m

16:50 1st Mar

Gandhi Maidan bsrtc bus depo

₹500

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

54 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Jai Hanuman Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.1/5

10:00

motihari

5h 50m

15:50 1st Mar

Gandhi Maidan bsrtc bus depo

₹450

SELECT SEAT

36 window seat  window

74 seats left

₹ 450

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Jai Hanuman Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.1/5

23:10

motihari

5h 50m

05:00 1st Mar

Gandhi Maidan bsrtc bus depo

₹600

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

48 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Jai Hanuman Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.1/5

23:40

motihari

5h 51m

05:31 1st Mar

Gandhi Maidan bsrtc bus depo

₹550

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Jai Mata Di Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.7/5

14:30

Chatauni

6h 30m

21:00 1st Mar

Patliputra Bus Terminal

₹925

₹1000

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

14 seats left

₹ 1000

₹ 925

goDeal applied

Panwar Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5

07:20

Pipra Kothi Chowk , Mohhamadpur Road Bihar

1h 12m

08:32 1st Mar

Panwar Travels Patna New Bus Stand Patna

₹899

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 899

  • featureLive Tracking

Panwar Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5

17:30

Pipra Kothi Chowk , Mohhamadpur Road Bihar

0h 10m

17:40 1st Mar

Panwar Travels Patna New Bus Stand Patna

₹2500

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 2500

  • featureLive Tracking

Jai Mata Di Tour and Travels

AC Seater (2+2)

1.5/5   11 Reviews

14:02

Motihari

3h 58m

18:00 1st Mar

Patna

₹324

₹350

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

2 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 350

₹ 324

goDeal applied

Shree Balajee Travels And Cargo

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

1.0/5

15:30

Piprakhoti

3h 50m

19:20 1st Mar

Patna

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 1500

KGN Travel And Services

Non AC Seater (2+2)

10:30

Govt Bus Stand

4h 0m

14:30 1st Mar

Govt Bus Stand

₹250

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 250

  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Route Information for Motihari to Patna Bus

Distance118 km
Bus Depart FromMotihari
Bus Arrives InPatna
Earliest Bus05:30
Last Bus23:40
Avg. Bus Duration3h 45m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 220
Bus OperatorsJai Hanuman Travels, Jai Mata Di Tour and Travels, Jai Mata Di Travels, KGN Travel And Services, Panwar Travels

Book a Motihari to Patna Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Motihari to Patna without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Motihari to Patna Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Motihari and Patna vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Motihari to Patna Time and Duration

Traveling between Motihari to Patna takes approximately 3h 45m while the route spans over a distance of 118. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Motihari to Patna Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Motihari to Patna, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Bihar to Bihar, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 7 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including Jai Hanuman Travels, Jai Mata Di Tour and Travels, Jai Mata Di Travels, KGN Travel And Services, Panwar Travels. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Motihari and Patna.

Motihari to Patna Bus Time

Buses between Motihari and Patna operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 05:30, and you can make the last booking for the day at 23:40.

Booking Motihari to Patna Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Motihari to Patna. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Motihari to Patna Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Motihari to Patna on the daily basis?

A. 12 buses are running between Motihari to Patna. Out of which 8 AC Buses and 4 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Motihari to Patna bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Motihari to Patna bus route leaves at 05:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 220.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Patna from Motihari?

A. he last bus for Motihari to Patna route leaves at 23:40. The ticket price for this bus is ₹550.

Q. What are the boarding points for Motihari to Patna Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Motihari are motihari, Chatauni, Pipra Kothi Chowk , Mohhamadpur Road Bihar, Motihari , Piprakhoti.

Q. What are the dropping points in Patna for the Motihari Patna bus route?

A. Dropping points in Patna for this route are Gandhi Maidan bsrtc bus depo, Patliputra Bairiya ISBT, Patliputra Bus Terminal, Zero Maile HP Patrol Pump Patna , Gaighat patna.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Motihari to Patna bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Motihari to Patna route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Motihari to Patna route is Rs 220 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Motihari to Patna route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Motihari to Patna route is Rs 2500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Motihari to Patna?

A. Approximately it will take 3h 45m to reach Motihari to Patna by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Motihari to Patna route?

A. From Motihari to Patna,the fastest bus for this route is Panwar Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Motihari to Patna route?

A. While travelling from Motihari to Patna ,Siddhi Vinayak (BSRTC U/T) provide the cheapest fare.