Edit
Edit

Chiplun to Virar MSRTC Bus Tickets Booking

Showing11 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

MSRTC

MAHARASTRA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

1 buses

Starts at 21:05

₹661

Starts from

1 Buses

18 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹661

Show MSRTC buses

Chiplun to Virar Other Buses

Shree Sunkai Travels

Non AC Seater 2+2

4.7/5   5 Reviews

21:00

chinchnaka(chiplun)

9h 10m

06:10 7th Feb

Virar East (Sainath Nagar)

₹549

₹599

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 599

₹ 549

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Pimpleshwar travels

NON A/C Airbus (2+2)

4.5/5   6 Reviews

20:40

chinchnaka(chiplun)

10h 10m

06:50 7th Feb

Virar East (Manvel Pada) Pimpleshwar Travels

₹599

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 599

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Shree Sunkai Travels

Non AC Seater 2+2

4.7/5   5 Reviews

20:50

Bahadur Sheikh Naka

9h 10m

06:00 7th Feb

Virar - East (Manvel Pada) Shree Sunkai Travels

₹549

₹599

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 599

₹ 549

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Shri Narendra Chaya Tours & Travels

Non AC Seater (2+2)

3.7/5

22:30

Chiplun-mehta petrol pump

7h 0m

05:30 7th Feb

Vasai

₹700

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Swami Rameshwar Travels

NON A/C Airbus (2+2)

3.8/5

22:20

Chiplun Bahadur Sheikh Naka

8h 40m

07:00 7th Feb

Virar (E) Manvel Pada Swami Rameshwar Office

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sai Pooja Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.8/5

22:30

Chiplun By Pass

9h 0m

1 rest stop

07:30 7th Feb

Vasai Evershine

₹950

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

15 seats left

₹ 1000

₹ 950

  • featureLive Tracking

Jivdani Tours and Travels

NON A/C Push Back (2+2)

3.0/5

23:15

Chiplun Bahadur Sheikh Naka

8h 45m

08:00 7th Feb

Virar (E) - Manvel Pada Jivdani Travels

₹1950

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 2000

₹ 1950

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Travels

NON A/C Push Back (2+2)

3.0/5

20:47

Mirjoli Sai Mandir

9h 43m

1 rest stop

06:30 7th Feb

Virar (E) Manvel Pada Talav

₹599

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 599

Priyanka Travels

Non AC Seater 2+2

20:25

Chiplun Bahadur Shaikh Naka

10h 35m

07:00 7th Feb

Virar (E) Sainath Nagar

₹700

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 700

Ria Travels

NON A/C Push Back (2+2)

17:00

Chiplun Bhadur Shaik Naka

13h 30m

06:30 7th Feb

Virar (E) Manvel Pada Talav

₹699

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 699

FAQs About MSRTC Buses from Chiplun to Virar

Q. By when MSRTC first bus leave from Chiplun?

A. First bus of MSRTC leaves from Chiplun at around 21:05. More information available at Goibibo. Book Now

Q. How many buses operated between Chiplun to Virar by MSRTC currently?

A. There are around 1 buses currently getting operated by MSRTC between Chiplun to Virar. Book Now

Q. What is the minimum fare for Chiplun to Virar bus specially by MSRTC?

A. Chiplun to Virar fare for MSRTC is around Rs. 599 approx. Book Now

Q. How many hours it takes to travel from Chiplun to Virar by MSRTC?

A. Chiplun to Virar journey takes around 7h 0m by MSRTC. Book Now