Edit
Edit

June 2023

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Pune to Thane MSRTC Bus Tickets Booking

Showing115 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

MSRTC

MAHARASTRA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

94 buses

Starts at 05:00

₹203

Starts from

94 Buses

1491 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹203

View all

Pune to Thane Other Buses

Ganga Travels Go!Red BENZ

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

19:00

Nigdi_ho_ ganga travels

4h 55m

23:55 5th Jun

Ghodbunder

₹1399

₹1799

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1799

₹ 1399

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Ganga Travels Go!Red BENZ

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

20:30

Nigdi_ho_ ganga travels

3h 45m

00:15 5th Jun

Ghodbunder

₹1399

₹1799

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1799

₹ 1399

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Sahara Travels Syndicate

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

02:05

Wadgaon Bridge

3h 25m

05:30 5th Jun

Thane 3 Hath naka

₹1510

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1510

  • featureLive Tracking

Garud Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

00:45

Wakad

4h 15m

05:00 5th Jun

Thane (KTS)

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

4 window seat  window

15 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

Pinkbus

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+2)

3.8/5

13:31

Wakad

4h 0m

17:31 5th Jun

Thane (W) Krishna Tr. Opp. Eternity Mall

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Swami travel

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

13:40

Wadgaon Bridge

4h 0m

17:40 5th Jun

Ambernath Nandini Travels

₹700

SELECT SEAT

5 window seat  window

18 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Swami travel

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

01:00

Pune

3h 40m

04:40 5th Jun

Thane-(W) KTS Travels, Teen Hath Naka

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

4 window seat  window

15 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

Bhagyalaxmi Travels (B!gbull)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

22:15

H.O Global Travels Opp Jahangir Hospital

3h 45m

02:00 5th Jun

Fountain Hotel Ghoudbandar Thane

₹1999

SELECT SEAT

5 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 1999

  • featureLive Tracking

Shri Balaji Vaibhav

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

03:45

Wadgaon Bridge

3h 20m

07:05 5th Jun

Thane 3 Hath naka Vandana

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureLive Tracking

Bhagyalaxmi Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

23:00

H.O Global Travels Opp Jahangir Hospital

4h 0m

03:00 5th Jun

Fountain Hotel Ghoudbandar Thane

₹1999

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 1999

  • featureLive Tracking

FAQs About MSRTC Buses from Pune to Thane

Q. By when MSRTC first bus leave from Pune?

A. First bus of MSRTC leaves from Pune at around 05:00. More information available at Goibibo. Book Now

Q. How many buses operated between Pune to Thane by MSRTC currently?

A. There are around 94 buses currently getting operated by MSRTC between Pune to Thane. Book Now

Q. What is the minimum fare for Pune to Thane bus specially by MSRTC?

A. Pune to Thane fare for MSRTC is around Rs. 203 approx. Book Now

Q. How many hours it takes to travel from Pune to Thane by MSRTC?

A. Pune to Thane journey takes around 1h 5m by MSRTC. Book Now