Edit
Edit

Thane to Chiplun MSRTC Bus Tickets Booking

Showing24 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

MSRTC

MAHARASTRA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

20 buses

Starts at 05:15

₹370

Starts from

20 Buses

249 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹370

Show MSRTC buses

Thane to Chiplun Other Buses

N.T Navlai

Non AC Seater (2+2)

3.6/5

20:15

Thane - hotel krishna vilas

7h 45m

04:00 12th Dec

Chiplun

₹1515

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 1515

Shree Sunkai Travels

Non AC Seater 2+2

3.3/5

22:17

Ghatkopar (Highway Signal)

6h 23m

04:40 12th Dec

Pharshi

₹555

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 555

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Shree Sunkai Travels

Non AC Seater 2+2

2.7/5   8 Reviews

20:20

Bhandup (W) Kokan Nagar

8h 5m

04:25 12th Dec

Pharshi

₹599

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 599

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Nitesh

Non AC Seater 2+2

2.6/5

21:15

Thane- Teen Hath Naka

8h 30m

05:45 12th Dec

Chiplun- Bypass

₹600

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 600

FAQs About MSRTC Buses from Thane to Chiplun

Q. By when MSRTC first bus leave from Thane?

A. First bus of MSRTC leaves from Thane at around 05:15. More information available at Goibibo. Book Now

Q. How many buses operated between Thane to Chiplun by MSRTC currently?

A. There are around 20 buses currently getting operated by MSRTC between Thane to Chiplun. Book Now

Q. What is the minimum fare for Thane to Chiplun bus specially by MSRTC?

A. Thane to Chiplun fare for MSRTC is around Rs. 370 approx. Book Now

Q. How many hours it takes to travel from Thane to Chiplun by MSRTC?

A. Thane to Chiplun journey takes around 5h 45m by MSRTC. Book Now