FiltersReset All
PopularReset
Bus TypeReset
AC
Non-AC
Seater
Sleeper
Departure TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Arrival TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Boarding PointReset
Dropping PointReset
+ Show all dropping points
Bus OperatorReset
+ Show all operators
AmenitiesReset
+ Show all Amenities
Showing10 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

APSRTC

ANDHRA PRADESH STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

Starts at 19:00

564

Starts from

2 Buses

25 seats left

Veera and Sri Kaleswari Travel

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4 /5

20:30

Muddanur

9h 0m
1 rest stop

29th Jan

05:30

Hanumanpet

550

21 window seats

Total 34 seats left

Indu Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.5 /54 Ratings

20:30

Muddanur

8h 30m
1 rest stop

29th Jan

05:00

Hanumanpet

550

28 window seats

Total 43 seats left

Al madeena Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6 /5

22:45

Muddanur

7h 30m

29th Jan

06:15

Hanumanpet

850

20 window seats

Total 30 seats left

Veera and Sri Kaleswari Travel

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4 /5

23:10

Muddanur

7h 20m

29th Jan

06:30

Hanumanpet

600

21 window seats

Total 35 seats left

Veera and Sri Kaleswari Travel

NON A/C Seater (2+2)

3.4 /5

21:32

Muddanur

7h 58m

29th Jan

05:30

Old RTC Bus Stand

650

16 window seats

Total 33 seats left

AR And BCVR Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9 /5

22:15

Muddanur

7h 45m

29th Jan

06:00

Hanumanpet

700

16 window seats

Total 26 seats left

Indu Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.7 /5

20:45

Muddanur

8h 45m

29th Jan

05:30

Hanumanpet

700

23 window seats

Total 39 seats left

AR And BCVR Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.9 /5

21:00

Muddanur

8h 0m

29th Jan

05:00

Governorpeta

600

26 window seats

Total 42 seats left

  • Big Bus Sale. use Promocode: BIGBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Save up to Rs. 1500 on Domestic Flight bookings

    Valid till: Every Wednesday
  • Get up to ₹100 OFF. Use Promocode: FIRSTBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Launching goSafe. Stay assured with 3S of SAFETY.

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer

Popular Bus Operators in Muddanur

Boarding points in Muddanur

  • MUDDANUR
  • Muddanur

Dropping points in Vijayawada

  • Police Control Room
  • Mangalgiri Bypass
  • Varadhi
  • Hanumanpet
  • Bandar Road
  • Benz Circle
  • Others
  • Old RTC Bus Stand
  • Governorpeta

Muddanur to Vijayawada Bus services

FAQs About Buses from Muddanur to Vijayawada

  • Q

    How many buses are running between Muddanur to Vijayawada on the daily basis?

    A

    10 buses are running between Muddanur to Vijayawada. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 8 Non-AC Buses

  • Q

    When does the first Muddanur to Vijayawada bus leaves for the day?

    A

    The first bus for Muddanur to Vijayawada bus route leaves at 19:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 564.

  • Q

    When does the last bus leaves for Vijayawada from Muddanur?

    A

    he last bus for Muddanur to Vijayawada route leaves at 23:10. The ticket price for this bus is ₹600.

  • Q

    What are the boarding points for Muddanur to Vijayawada Bus service?

    A

    Boarding points for this bus route in Muddanur are MUDDANUR, Muddanur

  • Q

    What are the dropping points in Vijayawada for the Muddanur Vijayawada bus route?

    A

    Dropping points in Vijayawada for this route are Police Control Room, Mangalgiri Bypass, Varadhi, Hanumanpet.

  • Q

    Who are the popular operators on the Muddanur to Vijayawada bus route?

    A

    Top operators on the Muddanur to Vijayawada bus route are APSRTC, AR And BCVR Travels, Al madeena Travels

  • Q

    How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A

    Total 6 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved