Edit
Edit

Mukerian To Kurukshetra Bus

Book Mukerian to Kurukshetra bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Mukerian to Kurukshetra bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Mukerian to Kurukshetra bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnKurukshetra to Mukerian busonline.
Showing9 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

zingbus

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

01:55

In front of Civil Hospital Mukerian

4h 30m

06:25 15th Feb

End of Kurukshetra Flyover Opp Tau Devi Lal Park

₹635

₹685

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 685

₹ 635

  • featureLive Tracking

Laxmi holidays

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

4.3/5

00:30

Mukerian Bus Stand

4h 30m

05:00 15th Feb

Kurukshetra pipli highway pick up

₹665

₹700

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

50 seats left

₹ 700

₹ 665

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

zingbus

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

4.2/5

00:05

In front of Civil Hospital Mukerian

4h 30m

04:35 15th Feb

End of Kurukshetra Flyover Opp Tau Devi Lal Park

₹560

₹610

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 610

₹ 560

Laxmi holidays

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

4.3/5

01:15

Mukerian Bus Stand

4h 0m

05:15 15th Feb

Kurukshetra pipli highway pick up

₹807

₹849

SELECT SEAT

27 window seat  window

52 seats left

₹ 849

₹ 807

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

BSS COOL COOL TRAVELS

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.6/5

22:30

MUKERIAN

4h 30m

03:00 15th Feb

Kuruksheta

₹899

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

50 seats left

₹ 899

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

SHRI KRISHNA TRAVELS (JAI SHREE GANESH YATRA CO.)

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

22:40

bus stand

7h 30m

06:10 15th Feb

kurukshetra by pass peepli chowk

₹1044

₹1099

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 1099

₹ 1044

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Jamna Travels (Delhi)

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.7/5

23:59

Mukerian

-NA-

04:30 15th Feb

Bus stand

₹1124

₹1199

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

50 seats left

₹ 1199

₹ 1124

  • featureLive Tracking

Jamna Travels (Delhi)

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.7/5

01:19

Mukerian

5h 26m

06:45 15th Feb

Bus stand

₹1124

₹1199

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

50 seats left

₹ 1199

₹ 1124

GK HOLIDAY

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.2/5

01:19

Mukerian

5h 26m

06:45 15th Feb

Bus stand

₹1124

₹1199

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

50 seats left

₹ 1199

₹ 1124

Route Information for Mukerian to Kurukshetra Bus

Distance251 km
Bus Depart FromMukerian
Bus Arrives InKurukshetra
Earliest Bus00:05
Last Bus23:59
Avg Travelling Time4h 30m
No of A/C Buses9
No of Non A/C Buses0
No of Sleeper Buses9
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsBSS COOL COOL TRAVELS, GK HOLIDAY, Jamna Travels (Delhi), Laxmi holidays, SHRI KRISHNA TRAVELS (JAI SHREE GANESH YATRA CO.)

Book a Mukerian to Kurukshetra Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Mukerian to Kurukshetra without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Mukerian to Kurukshetra Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Mukerian and Kurukshetra vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Mukerian to Kurukshetra Time and Duration

Traveling between Mukerian to Kurukshetra takes approximately 4h 30m while the route spans over a distance of 251. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Mukerian to Kurukshetra Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Mukerian to Kurukshetra, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Punjab to Haryana, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 6 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including BSS COOL COOL TRAVELS, GK HOLIDAY, Jamna Travels (Delhi), Laxmi holidays, SHRI KRISHNA TRAVELS (JAI SHREE GANESH YATRA CO.). Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Mukerian and Kurukshetra.

Mukerian to Kurukshetra Bus Time

Buses between Mukerian and Kurukshetra operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 00:05, and you can make the last booking for the day at 23:59.

Booking Mukerian to Kurukshetra Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Mukerian to Kurukshetra. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Mukerian to Kurukshetra Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Mukerian to Kurukshetra on the daily basis?

A. 9 buses are running between Mukerian to Kurukshetra. Out of which 9 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Mukerian to Kurukshetra bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Mukerian to Kurukshetra bus route leaves at 00:05 and fare for this bus is ₹ 610.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Kurukshetra from Mukerian?

A. he last bus for Mukerian to Kurukshetra route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1199.

Q. What are the boarding points for Mukerian to Kurukshetra Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Mukerian are In front of Civil Hospital Mukerian, Mukerian Bus Stand, MUKERIAN, bus stand, Mukerian .

Q. What are the dropping points in Kurukshetra for the Mukerian Kurukshetra bus route?

A. Dropping points in Kurukshetra for this route are End of Kurukshetra Flyover Opp Tau Devi Lal Park, Kurukshetra pipli highway pick up, Kuruksheta, kurukshetra by pass peepli chowk, Bus stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Mukerian to Kurukshetra bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Mukerian to Kurukshetra route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Mukerian to Kurukshetra route is Rs 611 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Mukerian to Kurukshetra route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Mukerian to Kurukshetra route is Rs 1199.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Mukerian to Kurukshetra?

A. Approximately it will take 4h 30m to reach Mukerian to Kurukshetra by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Mukerian to Kurukshetra route?

A. From Mukerian to Kurukshetra,the fastest bus for this route is Laxmi holidays.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Mukerian to Kurukshetra route?

A. While travelling from Mukerian to Kurukshetra ,zingbus provide the cheapest fare.