Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Mukerian To Ludhiana Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Mukerian to Ludhiana bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Mukerian to Ludhiana bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Mukerian to Ludhiana bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnLudhiana to Mukerian busonline.
Showing12 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Zingbus Plus

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

01:40

Civil Hospital

1h 30m

03:10 25th May

Sherpur Chowk

₹1700

₹1943

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

31 seats left

₹ 1943

₹ 1700

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Yolo Bus

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

00:52

In front of Civil Hospital Mukerian, Mukerian

2h 31m

03:23 25th May

Sherpur Chowk

₹1299

SELECT SEAT

32 seats left

₹ 1299

  • featureLive Tracking

SHRI KRISHNA TRAVELS (JAI SHREE GANESH YATRA CO.)

VE A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

23:40

bus stand

3h 10m

02:50 25th May

Opp Main Bus Stand Near Rathore Travels Ludhiana

₹1150

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1150

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

City Land Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

19:45

Mukerian

2h 5m

21:50 25th May

Samrala Chowk Ludhiana Bypass Road

₹1038

₹1088

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 1088

₹ 1038

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Gajraj bus service

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

21:00

Opp bus stand,mukerian

2h 15m

23:15 25th May

Ludhiana

₹1400

SELECT SEAT

38 seats left

₹ 1400

  • featureLive Tracking

City Land Travels

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.6/5

22:30

Mukerian

3h 0m

01:30 25th May

Samrala Chowk Ludhiana Bypass Road

₹1138

₹1188

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 1188

₹ 1138

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Skyway Bus

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

03:20

Mukerian

3h 15m

06:35 25th May

Bus Stand

₹765

₹850

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 850

₹ 765

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

Jamna Travels-Jammu

VE A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

22:40

MUKERIAN

3h 10m

01:50 25th May

Opp. Bus Stand

₹1039

₹1099

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1099

₹ 1039

Login to unlock this price

Lavish Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.6/5

22:20

Mukerian

1h 15m

23:35 25th May

SAMRALA CHOWK

₹899

₹999

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

52 seats left

₹ 999

₹ 899

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Armaan Tour & Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.1/5

19:15

Mukerian

3h 25m

22:40 25th May

bus stand ludhiana

₹719

₹799

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

48 seats left

₹ 799

₹ 719

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Mukerian to Ludhiana Bus

Distance119 km
Bus Depart FromMukerian
Bus Arrives InLudhiana
Earliest Bus00:15
Last Bus23:40
Avg. Bus Duration3h 25m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 799
Bus OperatorsArmaan Tour & Travels, City Land Travels, Gajraj bus service, Jamna Travels, Lavish Travels

Book a Mukerian to Ludhiana Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Mukerian to Ludhiana without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Mukerian to Ludhiana Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Mukerian and Ludhiana vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Mukerian to Ludhiana Time and Duration

Traveling between Mukerian to Ludhiana takes approximately 3h 25m while the route spans over a distance of 119. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Mukerian to Ludhiana Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Mukerian to Ludhiana, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Punjab to Punjab, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 10 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including Armaan Tour & Travels, City Land Travels, Gajraj bus service, Jamna Travels, Lavish Travels. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Mukerian and Ludhiana.

Mukerian to Ludhiana Bus Time

Buses between Mukerian and Ludhiana operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 00:15, and you can make the last booking for the day at 23:40.

Booking Mukerian to Ludhiana Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Mukerian to Ludhiana. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Mukerian to Ludhiana Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Mukerian to Ludhiana on the daily basis?

A. 12 buses are running between Mukerian to Ludhiana. Out of which 12 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Mukerian to Ludhiana bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Mukerian to Ludhiana bus route leaves at 00:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1499.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Ludhiana from Mukerian?

A. he last bus for Mukerian to Ludhiana route leaves at 23:40. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1150.

Q. What are the boarding points for Mukerian to Ludhiana Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Mukerian are Civil Hospital, In front of Civil Hospital Mukerian, Mukerian, bus stand, Mukerian, Opp bus stand,mukerian.

Q. What are the dropping points in Ludhiana for the Mukerian Ludhiana bus route?

A. Dropping points in Ludhiana for this route are Samrala Chowk, Sherpur Chowk, Opp Main Bus Stand Near Rathore Travels Ludhiana, Samrala Chowk Ludhiana Bypass Road, Ludhiana.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Mukerian to Ludhiana bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 8 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Mukerian to Ludhiana route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Mukerian to Ludhiana route is Rs 799 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Mukerian to Ludhiana route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Mukerian to Ludhiana route is Rs 1943.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Mukerian to Ludhiana?

A. Approximately it will take 3h 25m to reach Mukerian to Ludhiana by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Mukerian to Ludhiana route?

A. From Mukerian to Ludhiana,the fastest bus for this route is Lavish Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Mukerian to Ludhiana route?

A. While travelling from Mukerian to Ludhiana ,Armaan Tour & Travels provide the cheapest fare.