Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Mukhed To Latur Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Mukhed to Latur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Mukhed to Latur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Mukhed to Latur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnLatur to Mukhed busonline.
Showing4 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

SRI SVR travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

17:40

Mukhed

3h 20m

21:00 23rd May

Latur

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureLive Tracking

NEW VENUS TOURISM LLP

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

19:15

Mukhed - Baba Travels

2h 25m

21:40 23rd May

Latur Rajiv Gandhi Chowk

₹2325

₹2400

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 2400

₹ 2325

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Keshava Tours & Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.3/5

17:40

Mukhed Bus Stand

3h 20m

21:00 23rd May

Latur Shivaji Chowk

₹3000

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 3000

Raviraj Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

15:30

Krishna travels mukhed

3h 0m

18:30 23rd May

Gandhi Square

₹1749

SELECT SEAT

32 seats left

₹ 1749

Route Information for Mukhed to Latur Bus

Distance125 km
Bus Depart FromMukhed
Bus Arrives InLatur
Earliest Bus15:30
Last Bus19:15
Avg. Bus Duration3h 0m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 1749
Bus OperatorsKeshava Tours & Travels, NEW VENUS TOURISM LLP, Raviraj Travels, SRI SVR travels

Book a Mukhed to Latur Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Mukhed to Latur without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Mukhed to Latur Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Mukhed and Latur vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Mukhed to Latur Time and Duration

Traveling between Mukhed to Latur takes approximately 3h 0m while the route spans over a distance of 125. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Mukhed to Latur Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Mukhed to Latur, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Maharashtra to Maharashtra, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 4 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including Keshava Tours & Travels, NEW VENUS TOURISM LLP, Raviraj Travels, SRI SVR travels. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Mukhed and Latur.

Mukhed to Latur Bus Time

Buses between Mukhed and Latur operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 15:30, and you can make the last booking for the day at 19:15.

Booking Mukhed to Latur Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Mukhed to Latur. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Mukhed to Latur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Mukhed to Latur on the daily basis?

A. 4 buses are running between Mukhed to Latur. Out of which 4 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Mukhed to Latur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Mukhed to Latur bus route leaves at 15:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1749.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Latur from Mukhed?

A. he last bus for Mukhed to Latur route leaves at 19:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹2400.

Q. What are the boarding points for Mukhed to Latur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Mukhed are Mukhed, Mukhed - Baba Travels, Mukhed Bus Stand, Krishna travels mukhed.

Q. What are the dropping points in Latur for the Mukhed Latur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Latur for this route are Latur, Latur Rajiv Gandhi Chowk, Latur Shivaji Chowk, Gandhi Square.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Mukhed to Latur bus route?

A. Top operators on the Mukhed to Latur bus route are Keshava Tours & Travels, NEW VENUS TOURISM LLP, Raviraj Travels, SRI SVR travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Mukhed to Latur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Mukhed to Latur route is Rs 1749 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Mukhed to Latur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Mukhed to Latur route is Rs 3000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Mukhed to Latur?

A. Approximately it will take 3h 0m to reach Mukhed to Latur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Mukhed to Latur route?

A. From Mukhed to Latur,the fastest bus for this route is NEW VENUS TOURISM LLP.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Mukhed to Latur route?

A. While travelling from Mukhed to Latur ,Raviraj Travels provide the cheapest fare.