Edit
Edit

Multai To Harda Bus

Book Multai to Harda bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Multai to Harda bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Multai to Harda bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnHarda to Multai busonline.
Showing15 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Om Shanti Travels (Sky Bus)

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

23:00

Mahaveer Travels , In Front Of Tahshil Gate

3h 30m

02:30 5th Feb

Pratap Takij harda

₹600

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Rahul Romeo Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

22:30

Bypass multai

4h 30m

03:00 5th Feb

Bus Stand Harda

₹810

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 810

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Ayesha Travels Betul

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

22:05

Shri sai travels main road multai

4h 25m

02:30 5th Feb

pratap talkies HARDA

₹400

₹380

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 380

₹ 400

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Khurana Shabrij Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

23:50

Multai Bypass

4h 40m

04:30 5th Feb

Annapurna Comple Indore Road Harda:

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

19 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureLive Tracking

Indore Travels (Sayyed Bus)

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.0/5

21:30

N.a.khan bus service bus stand multai

4h 25m

1 rest stop

01:55 5th Feb

Bus stand

₹300

₹285

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 285

₹ 300

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Ayesha Travels Betul

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

20:00

N A Khan Bus Service Bus Stand

5h 0m

1 rest stop

01:00 5th Feb

Shri Om Sai Travels Bus Stand

₹600

₹570

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 570

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Rahul Romeo Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

23:20

Bypass multai

4h 10m

03:30 5th Feb

Bus Stand Harda

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Rahul Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.9/5

21:00

Mahaveer Travels & Rahul Travsls Multai E Se

4h 50m

1 rest stop

01:50 5th Feb

Bus Stand

₹350

₹332

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

51 seats left

₹ 332

₹ 350

M R Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.9/5

13:25

Multai bypass

3h 35m

17:00 5th Feb

SHRI OM SAI TRAVELS,SHOP NO.12

₹1800

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 1800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

District Travels

Non AC Seater (2+3)

2.9/5

19:25

Bus Stand Multai

6h 5m

01:30 5th Feb

Bus Stand Harda

₹350

₹324

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

59 seats left

₹ 324

₹ 350

Route Information for Multai to Harda Bus

Distance137 km
Bus Depart FromMultai
Bus Arrives InHarda
Earliest Bus13:25
Last Bus23:50
Avg Travelling Time4h 25m
No of A/C Buses4
No of Non A/C Buses11
No of Sleeper Buses11
No of Seater Buses4
Bus OperatorsAyesha Travels Betul, Dhakad Travels, District Travels, Indore Travels (Sayyed Bus), M R Travels

Book a Multai to Harda Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Multai to Harda without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Multai to Harda Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Multai and Harda vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Multai to Harda Time and Duration

Traveling between Multai to Harda takes approximately 4h 25m while the route spans over a distance of 137. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Multai to Harda Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Multai to Harda, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Madhya Pradesh to Madhya Pradesh, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 11 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including Ayesha Travels Betul, Dhakad Travels, District Travels, Indore Travels (Sayyed Bus), M R Travels. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Multai and Harda.

Multai to Harda Bus Time

Buses between Multai and Harda operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 13:25, and you can make the last booking for the day at 23:50.

Booking Multai to Harda Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Multai to Harda. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Multai to Harda Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Multai to Harda on the daily basis?

A. 15 buses are running between Multai to Harda. Out of which 4 AC Buses and 11 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Multai to Harda bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Multai to Harda bus route leaves at 13:25 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1800.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Harda from Multai?

A. he last bus for Multai to Harda route leaves at 23:50. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1100.

Q. What are the boarding points for Multai to Harda Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Multai are Mahaveer Travels , In Front Of Tahshil Gate , Bypass multai, Dahua barkhed pankha , Padsinga bus stand , Shri sai travels main road multai.

Q. What are the dropping points in Harda for the Multai Harda bus route?

A. Dropping points in Harda for this route are Pratap Takij harda, Shri Om Sai Travels Shop No. 12, Annapurna Complex Parsuram Chowk Indore Road, Harda , Bus Stand Harda, pratap talkies HARDA, Annapurna Comple Indore Road Harda:.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Multai to Harda bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 7 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Multai to Harda route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Multai to Harda route is Rs 300 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Multai to Harda route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Multai to Harda route is Rs 2000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Multai to Harda?

A. Approximately it will take 4h 25m to reach Multai to Harda by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Multai to Harda route?

A. From Multai to Harda,the fastest bus for this route is Om Shanti Travels (Sky Bus).

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Multai to Harda route?

A. While travelling from Multai to Harda ,Indore Travels (Sayyed Bus) provide the cheapest fare.