Edit
Edit

Mumbai To Beed Bus

Book Mumbai to Beed bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Mumbai to Beed bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Mumbai to Beed bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBeed to Mumbai busonline.
Showing21 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

MSRTC

MAHARASTRA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

8 buses

Starts at 05:00

₹630

Starts from

8 Buses

108 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹630

Show MSRTC buses

N.T Safar

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   79 Reviews

19:00

Mazgaon

12h 15m

1 rest stop

07:15 4th Dec

Bus stand

₹818

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 818

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature45 users rated 5 star

N.T S R

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   137 Reviews

20:00

Mazgaon

11h 45m

07:45 4th Dec

Bus stand

₹818

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 818

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature85 users rated 5 star

Maharaja Tours And Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   43 Reviews

17:30

Kashimira East

11h 30m

05:00 4th Dec

Bus stand

₹800

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature15 users rated 5 star

N.T Sagar

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   29 Reviews

18:00

Kashimira East

12h 30m

06:30 4th Dec

Bus stand

₹818

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 818

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature25 users rated 5 star

Maharaja Tours And Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5   124 Reviews

19:30

Parel

11h 30m

07:00 4th Dec

Nagar road

₹800

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature41 users rated 5 star

Sai travels chembur

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   83 Reviews

19:30

Parel

12h 55m

08:25 4th Dec

Beed

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature42 users rated 5 star

Sapna Tours and Travel

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5   51 Reviews

18:00

Borivali East

12h 30m

06:30 4th Dec

Beed Bus Stand

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature17 users rated 5 star

Maharaja Tours And Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5   22 Reviews

18:00

I miraroad - kashimira

11h 0m

05:00 4th Dec

Bus stand

₹800

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

Rajveer Tours and Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   6 Reviews

19:30

Mazgaon

10h 0m

05:30 4th Dec

Beed

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 1200

  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Dolphin Travel House (22)

AC Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5   119 Reviews

18:30

Borivali East

12h 10m

06:40 4th Dec

R R Travel Line,Shivaji Chowk

₹910

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 910

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Mumbai to Beed Bus

Distance303 km
Bus Depart FromMumbai
Bus Arrives InBeed
Earliest Bus05:00
Last Bus20:30
Avg Travelling Time11h 0m
No of A/C Buses6
No of Non A/C Buses15
No of Sleeper Buses15
No of Seater Buses6
Bus OperatorsMSRTC, Dolphin Travel House (22), Maharaja Tours And Travels, N.T Safar, Rajveer Tours and Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Mumbai to Beed

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
Kurla EastMSRTC05:0020:457
Chembur EastMSRTC05:0520:508
VashiMSRTC05:2021:007
NerulMSRTC05:2521:106
PanvelMSRTC05:4021:3013

FAQ - Mumbai to Beed Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Mumbai to Beed on the daily basis?

A. 21 buses are running between Mumbai to Beed. Out of which 6 AC Buses and 15 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Mumbai to Beed bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Mumbai to Beed bus route leaves at 05:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 630.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Beed from Mumbai?

A. he last bus for Mumbai to Beed route leaves at 20:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹880.

Q. What are the boarding points for Mumbai to Beed Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Mumbai are Mazgaon, Dadar East, Sion, Chembur East, Mankhurd.

Q. What are the dropping points in Beed for the Mumbai Beed bus route?

A. Dropping points in Beed for this route are Bus stand, Charta fata , Dipali hotel, Hirapur, Kajla phata.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Mumbai to Beed bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 11 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Mumbai to Beed route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Mumbai to Beed route is Rs 630 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Mumbai to Beed route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Mumbai to Beed route is Rs 2000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Mumbai to Beed?

A. Approximately it will take 11h 0m to reach Mumbai to Beed by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Mumbai to Beed route?

A. From Mumbai to Beed,the fastest bus for this route is Rajveer Tours and Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Mumbai to Beed route?

A. While travelling from Mumbai to Beed ,MSRTC provide the cheapest fare.