Edit
Edit

Mumbai To Bhilwara Bus

Book Mumbai to Bhilwara bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Mumbai to Bhilwara bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Mumbai to Bhilwara bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBhilwara to Mumbai busonline.
Showing8 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Vishwakarma Tour and Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.8/5   19 Reviews

14:00

Manormastan naka- highway

16h 15m

06:15 12th Dec

Gangapur Chauraha

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 1000

Arihant Dev Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5

15:00

Nerul

21h 9m

12:09 12th Dec

Bus Stand

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Arihant Dev Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5

15:00

Nerul

20h 6m

11:06 12th Dec

Bus Stand

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Ramdev Tours And Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.0/5

21:30

Borivali East

19h 25m

16:55 12th Dec

Ramdev Travels Opp Circuit House Bhilwara

₹1800

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1800

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.5/5   13 Reviews

16:31

Shree ankit travels,sarvoday hospital,ghatkopar (west)

18h 23m

10:54 12th Dec

Hotel Landmark (Vasant Vihar)

₹1800

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1800

J J Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.9/5   11 Reviews

13:00

Borivali East

17h 49m

06:49 12th Dec

Old private bus stand

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 1500

Mahadev Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.2/5

12:00

Mansarovar,Kamotte venkat hotel

16h 15m

04:15 12th Dec

Pick Up By Self Service Shri Modi Travels Nathdwara,

₹4000

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 4000

Mahadev Travels

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

2.2/5

10:30

Mansarovar,Kamotte venkat hotel

18h 35m

05:05 12th Dec

Pick Up By Self Service Shri Modi Travels Nathdwara, (Pickup Van)

₹2500

SELECT SEAT

40 seats left

₹ 2500

Route Information for Mumbai to Bhilwara Bus

Distance720 km
Bus Depart FromMumbai
Bus Arrives InBhilwara
Earliest Bus10:30
Last Bus21:30
Avg Travelling Time16h 15m
No of A/C Buses2
No of Non A/C Buses6
No of Sleeper Buses7
No of Seater Buses1
Bus OperatorsArihant Dev Travels, J J Travels, Mahadev Travels, Ramdev Tours And Travels, Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

FAQ - Mumbai to Bhilwara Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Mumbai to Bhilwara on the daily basis?

A. 8 buses are running between Mumbai to Bhilwara. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 6 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Mumbai to Bhilwara bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Mumbai to Bhilwara bus route leaves at 10:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 2500.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Bhilwara from Mumbai?

A. he last bus for Mumbai to Bhilwara route leaves at 21:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1800.

Q. What are the boarding points for Mumbai to Bhilwara Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Mumbai are Panvel, Kalamboli, Kharghar, Belapur c.b.d - opp. Trafik police chowki, highway-, Nerul.

Q. What are the dropping points in Bhilwara for the Mumbai Bhilwara bus route?

A. Dropping points in Bhilwara for this route are Gangapur Chauraha, Chittor road (bhilwara), Gurunanak petrol pump, Ram dham chauraha, Bus Stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Mumbai to Bhilwara bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 0 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Mumbai to Bhilwara route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Mumbai to Bhilwara route is Rs 1000 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Mumbai to Bhilwara route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Mumbai to Bhilwara route is Rs 4000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Mumbai to Bhilwara?

A. Approximately it will take 16h 15m to reach Mumbai to Bhilwara by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Mumbai to Bhilwara route?

A. From Mumbai to Bhilwara,the fastest bus for this route is Vishwakarma Tour and Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Mumbai to Bhilwara route?

A. While travelling from Mumbai to Bhilwara ,Vishwakarma Tour and Travels provide the cheapest fare.