Edit
Edit

Mumbai To Botad Bus

Book Mumbai to Botad bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Mumbai to Botad bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Mumbai to Botad bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBotad to Mumbai busonline.
Showing6 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Harimadhav travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5   8 Reviews

14:10

Borivali East

14h 0m

04:10 12th Dec

S T Bus Stend Botad

₹1050

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1050

  • feature4 users rated 5 star

New Ekta Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

12:05

Mulund West

16h 25m

04:30 12th Dec

Botad (Bhavnagar Circle)

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

38 seats left

₹ 1000

Anukool Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.4/5   4 Reviews

11:30

Mulund West

16h 10m

03:40 12th Dec

Botad

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Ankur Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.5/5

14:00

Borivali East

14h 30m

04:30 12th Dec

Botad

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1500

Ankur Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.5/5

14:15

Borivali East

14h 30m

04:45 12th Dec

Botad

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1500

Jai Mogal Krupa Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.3/5

12:00

Mulund West

16h 30m

04:30 12th Dec

Botad

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Mumbai to Botad Bus

Distance367 km
Bus Depart FromMumbai
Bus Arrives InBotad
Earliest Bus11:30
Last Bus14:15
Avg Travelling Time16h 25m
No of A/C Buses0
No of Non A/C Buses6
No of Sleeper Buses6
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsAnkur Travels, Anukool Travels, Harimadhav travels, Jai Mogal Krupa Travels, New Ekta Travels

FAQ - Mumbai to Botad Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Mumbai to Botad on the daily basis?

A. 6 buses are running between Mumbai to Botad. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 6 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Mumbai to Botad bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Mumbai to Botad bus route leaves at 11:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1000.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Botad from Mumbai?

A. he last bus for Mumbai to Botad route leaves at 14:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1500.

Q. What are the boarding points for Mumbai to Botad Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Mumbai are Mahalaxmi, Dadar West, Matunga, Mahim, Bandra East.

Q. What are the dropping points in Botad for the Mumbai Botad bus route?

A. Dropping points in Botad for this route are S T Bus Stend Botad, Botad (Bhavnagar Circle), Botad.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Mumbai to Botad bus route?

A. Top operators on the Mumbai to Botad bus route are Ankur Travels, Anukool Travels, Harimadhav travels, Jai Mogal Krupa Travels, New Ekta Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 1 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Mumbai to Botad route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Mumbai to Botad route is Rs 1000 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Mumbai to Botad route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Mumbai to Botad route is Rs 1500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Mumbai to Botad?

A. Approximately it will take 16h 25m to reach Mumbai to Botad by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Mumbai to Botad route?

A. From Mumbai to Botad,the fastest bus for this route is Harimadhav travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Mumbai to Botad route?

A. While travelling from Mumbai to Botad ,New Ekta Travels provide the cheapest fare.