Edit
Edit

Mumbai to Chakan AC Bus

Showing25 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

MSRTC

MAHARASTRA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

25 buses

Starts at 00:15

₹177

Starts from

25 Buses

308 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹177

Show MSRTC buses

Mumbai to Chakan Other Buses

MSRTC

Day Ordinary(Non AC Seater(2+2))

4.7/5   4 Reviews

06:00

Borivali

4h 15m

10:15 3rd Oct

CHAKAN

₹250

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

19 seats left

₹ 250

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

MSRTC

Parivartan Day Ordinary(Non AC Seater(2+2))

4.7/5   4 Reviews

22:00

Mumbai Central

4h 0m

02:00 3rd Oct

CHAKAN

₹240

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

11 seats left

₹ 240

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

MSRTC

Parivartan Day Ordinary(Non AC Seater(2+2))

4.7/5   4 Reviews

23:00

Mumbai Central

3h 0m

02:00 3rd Oct

CHAKAN

₹224

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

11 seats left

₹ 224

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

MSRTC

Parivartan Night Express(Non AC Seater 2+2))

4.7/5   4 Reviews

22:00

Mumbai Central

4h 30m

02:30 3rd Oct

CHAKAN

₹261

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

12 seats left

₹ 261

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

MSRTC

Parivartan Day Ordinary(Non AC Seater(2+2))

4.7/5   4 Reviews

06:30

Borivali West

5h 30m

12:00 3rd Oct

CHAKAN

₹250

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

11 seats left

₹ 250

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

MSRTC

Parivartan Day Ordinary(Non AC Seater(2+2))

4.7/5   4 Reviews

07:00

Kurla East

4h 14m

11:14 3rd Oct

CHAKAN

₹214

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

11 seats left

₹ 214

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

MSRTC

Parivartan Day Ordinary(Non AC Seater(2+2))

4.7/5   4 Reviews

07:00

Mumbai Central

3h 0m

10:00 3rd Oct

CHAKAN

₹240

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

11 seats left

₹ 240

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

MSRTC

Day Ordinary(Non AC Seater(2+2))

4.7/5   4 Reviews

22:15

Kurla East

4h 40m

02:55 3rd Oct

CHAKAN

₹240

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

12 seats left

₹ 240

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

MSRTC

Parivartan Day Ordinary(Non AC Seater(2+2))

4.7/5   4 Reviews

05:15

Parel

4h 35m

09:50 3rd Oct

CHAKAN

₹240

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

11 seats left

₹ 240

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

MSRTC

Parivartan Day Ordinary(Non AC Seater(2+2))

4.7/5   4 Reviews

06:15

Nerul

3h 27m

09:42 3rd Oct

CHAKAN

₹177

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

10 seats left

₹ 177

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

FAQs About AC Buses from Mumbai to Chakan

Q. How many AC buses currently operating from Mumbai to Chakan?

A. There are 1 AC buses currently running from Mumbai to Chakan currently. Book Now

Q. What is the avg time taken by AC bus for Mumbai Chakan Journey?

A. The time taken for Mumbai to Chakan by AC bus via road travel is around 3h 0m (appx.). Book Now

Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Mumbai to Chakan Travel on Goibibo?

A. The cheapest bus fare available between Mumbai to Chakan is ₹ 177. Book Now

Q. What are the popular bus operators currently serving buses for Mumbai to Chakan route?

A. Our top bus operators for Mumbai to Chakan bus route are: MSRTC Book Now