Edit
Edit

June 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Mumbai To Chikhali(Gujarat) Bus

Book Mumbai to Chikhali(Gujarat) bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Mumbai to Chikhali(Gujarat) bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Mumbai to Chikhali(Gujarat) bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnChikhali(Gujarat) to Mumbai busonline.
Showing101 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Maharaja Paulo Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

00:31

Vashi

5h 15m

05:46 27th Jun

Chikhli balaji travels office

₹800

₹900

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 900

₹ 800

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Maharaja Paulo Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

23:30

Kalamboli

5h 45m

05:15 27th Jun

Balaji travels,near suprim auto,chikhli

₹600

₹700

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 700

₹ 600

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Maharaja Paulo Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   7 Reviews

23:30

Vashi

6h 0m

05:30 27th Jun

Chikhli balaji travels office

₹800

₹900

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

35 seats left

₹ 900

₹ 800

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Maharaja Paulo Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

23:00

Kharghar

6h 15m

05:15 27th Jun

Chikhli balaji travels office

₹600

₹700

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 700

₹ 600

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt .Ltd.

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

23:55

Chembur East

5h 0m

04:55 27th Jun

Chikhli

₹1390

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1390

  • featureLive Tracking

Neo Bus

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

23:45

Belapur CBD

4h 10m

03:55 27th Jun

Pimpalwadi Road

₹1299

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1299

  • featureLive Tracking

Neo Bus

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

23:30

Near relience energy santacruz(e)

3h 15m

02:45 27th Jun

Pimpalwadi Road

₹1299

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 1299

  • featureLive Tracking

Bharat Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

13:45

Borivali East

5h 5m

18:50 27th Jun

Chikhli Bypass

₹900

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking

Maya Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

12:10

Mahalaxmi

7h 5m

19:15 27th Jun

Chikhali Highway

₹800

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

Jay khodiyar travels

VE A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

02:10

Sion

6h 20m

08:30 27th Jun

National Highway

₹760

₹800

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 800

₹ 760

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Mumbai to Chikhali(Gujarat) Bus

Distance189 km
Bus Depart FromMumbai
Bus Arrives InChikhali(Gujarat)
Earliest Bus00:00
Last Bus23:59
Avg. Bus Duration5h 50m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 500
Bus OperatorsAbhishek Bapasitaram Travels, Ankur Travels, Arihant Dev Travels, Asha Travels, Ashapura Travels

Book a Mumbai to Chikhali(Gujarat) Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Mumbai to Chikhali(Gujarat) without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Mumbai to Chikhali(Gujarat) Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Mumbai and Chikhali(Gujarat) vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Mumbai to Chikhali(Gujarat) Time and Duration

Traveling between Mumbai to Chikhali(Gujarat) takes approximately 5h 50m while the route spans over a distance of 189. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Mumbai to Chikhali(Gujarat) Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Mumbai to Chikhali(Gujarat), you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Maharashtra to Gujarat, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 67 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including Abhishek Bapasitaram Travels, Ankur Travels, Arihant Dev Travels, Asha Travels, Ashapura Travels. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Mumbai and Chikhali(Gujarat).

Mumbai to Chikhali(Gujarat) Bus Time

Buses between Mumbai and Chikhali(Gujarat) operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 00:00, and you can make the last booking for the day at 23:59.

Booking Mumbai to Chikhali(Gujarat) Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Mumbai to Chikhali(Gujarat). Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Mumbai to Chikhali(Gujarat) Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Mumbai to Chikhali(Gujarat) on the daily basis?

A. 101 buses are running between Mumbai to Chikhali(Gujarat). Out of which 49 AC Buses and 52 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Mumbai to Chikhali(Gujarat) bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Mumbai to Chikhali(Gujarat) bus route leaves at 00:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1500.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Chikhali(Gujarat) from Mumbai?

A. he last bus for Mumbai to Chikhali(Gujarat) route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1999.

Q. What are the boarding points for Mumbai to Chikhali(Gujarat) Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Mumbai are Kalamboli, Kharghar, Belapur CBD, Nerul, Vashi.

Q. What are the dropping points in Chikhali(Gujarat) for the Mumbai Chikhali(Gujarat) bus route?

A. Dropping points in Chikhali(Gujarat) for this route are Chikhli balaji travels office, Balaji travels,near suprim auto,chikhli, Chikhli, Pimpalwadi Road, Chikhli Bypass.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Mumbai to Chikhali(Gujarat) bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 57 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Mumbai to Chikhali(Gujarat) route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Mumbai to Chikhali(Gujarat) route is Rs 500 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Mumbai to Chikhali(Gujarat) route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Mumbai to Chikhali(Gujarat) route is Rs 5000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Mumbai to Chikhali(Gujarat)?

A. Approximately it will take 5h 50m to reach Mumbai to Chikhali(Gujarat) by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Mumbai to Chikhali(Gujarat) route?

A. From Mumbai to Chikhali(Gujarat),the fastest bus for this route is Momai Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Mumbai to Chikhali(Gujarat) route?

A. While travelling from Mumbai to Chikhali(Gujarat) ,Pavan Travels provide the cheapest fare.