Edit
Edit

Mumbai To Dharwad Bus

Book Mumbai to Dharwad bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Mumbai to Dharwad bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Mumbai to Dharwad bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnDharwad to Mumbai busonline.
Showing84 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

MSRTC

MAHARASTRA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

2 buses

Starts at 05:30

₹838

Starts from

2 Buses

30 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹838

Show MSRTC buses

VRL Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.0/5   8 Reviews

17:00

Borivali West

12h 30m

05:30 3rd Oct

Dharward Bypass

₹1900

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 1900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

VRL Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.0/5   8 Reviews

11:00

Borivali West

13h 15m

00:15 3rd Oct

Dharward Bypass

₹2500

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 2500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

Sri Durgamba Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   16 Reviews

primoLogo

16:00

Borivali East

11h 30m

1 rest stop

03:30 3rd Oct

Dharward Bypass

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1200

  • feature8 users rated 5 star

Mohan travels (ghatge patil transport ltd.)

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   62 Reviews

19:00

Borivali West

12h 0m

1 rest stop

07:00 3rd Oct

Court Circle Signal

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature30 users rated 5 star

Mohan travels (ghatge patil transport ltd.)

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   11 Reviews

20:30

CST Station

11h 0m

07:30 3rd Oct

Court Circle Signal

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Canara Pinto

Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

15:00

Mira Road East

11h 30m

02:30 3rd Oct

Dharward Bypass

₹2600

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 2600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Canara Pinto

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

12:00

Mira Road East

13h 0m

01:00 3rd Oct

Dharward Bypass

₹1800

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sharma Transports

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

16:00

Borivali West

12h 0m

1 rest stop

04:00 3rd Oct

Dharwad Byepass

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sharma Transports

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

19:00

Borivali West

11h 0m

1 rest stop

06:00 3rd Oct

Dharwad Byepass

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sharma Transports

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

17:30

Borivali West

12h 0m

1 rest stop

05:30 3rd Oct

Dharwad Byepass

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Mumbai to Dharwad Bus

Distance462 km
Bus Depart FromMumbai
Bus Arrives InDharwad
Earliest Bus05:30
Last Bus23:15
Avg Travelling Time12h 55m
No of A/C Buses57
No of Non A/C Buses27
No of Sleeper Buses80
No of Seater Buses4
Bus OperatorsMSRTC, Anand Travels, B R Travels, Canara Pinto, Citizen Bus

RTC Bus Timings from Mumbai to Dharwad

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
Mumbai CentralMSRTC05:3009:302
Dadar EastMSRTC05:4009:402
Kurla EastMSRTC06:0510:002
Chembur EastMSRTC06:1010:052
VashiMSRTC06:2010:152
NerulMSRTC06:2510:202
Belapur CBDMSRTC06:3010:252
KhargharMSRTC06:3210:302
PanvelMSRTC06:3510:353
KalamboliMSRTC06:4010:402
MankhurdMSRTC06:1506:151

FAQ - Mumbai to Dharwad Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Mumbai to Dharwad on the daily basis?

A. 84 buses are running between Mumbai to Dharwad. Out of which 57 AC Buses and 27 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Mumbai to Dharwad bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Mumbai to Dharwad bus route leaves at 05:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 838.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Dharwad from Mumbai?

A. he last bus for Mumbai to Dharwad route leaves at 23:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹6667.

Q. What are the boarding points for Mumbai to Dharwad Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Mumbai are Borivali West, Borivali East, Malad East, CST Station, Others.

Q. What are the dropping points in Dharwad for the Mumbai Dharwad bus route?

A. Dropping points in Dharwad for this route are Dharward Bypass, Court Circle Signal, Dharwad Byepass, Brindavan Station Road, Basappa Khanavali.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Mumbai to Dharwad bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 54 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Mumbai to Dharwad route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Mumbai to Dharwad route is Rs 838 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Mumbai to Dharwad route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Mumbai to Dharwad route is Rs 6667.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Mumbai to Dharwad?

A. Approximately it will take 12h 55m to reach Mumbai to Dharwad by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Mumbai to Dharwad route?

A. From Mumbai to Dharwad,the fastest bus for this route is SRS Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Mumbai to Dharwad route?

A. While travelling from Mumbai to Dharwad ,MSRTC provide the cheapest fare.