Edit
Edit

Mumbai To Ichalkaranji Bus

Book Mumbai to Ichalkaranji bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Mumbai to Ichalkaranji bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Mumbai to Ichalkaranji bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnIchalkaranji to Mumbai busonline.
Showing33 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

MSRTC

MAHARASTRA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

2 buses

Starts at 07:35

₹552

Starts from

2 Buses

32 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹552

Show MSRTC buses

Dolphin travel house (17)

Capella A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   72 Reviews

primoLogo

20:15

Byculla

12h 0m

1 rest stop

08:15 12th Dec

Ichalkaranji - Vaibhav Travels,Thorat Chowk, Bus Parking

₹910

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 910

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature35 users rated 5 star

Dolphin Travels House (18)

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   35 Reviews

primoLogo

21:01

Dadar East

10h 30m

1 rest stop

07:31 12th Dec

Ichalkaranji - Vaibhav Travels,Thorat Chowk, Bus Parking

₹910

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 910

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature12 users rated 5 star

N.T Ashoka

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   62 Reviews

19:05

Borivali East

11h 45m

06:50 12th Dec

Bus stand

₹1515

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 1515

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature39 users rated 5 star

Dolphin Travel House(4)

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   125 Reviews

primoLogo

20:45

Borivali West

11h 0m

1 rest stop

07:45 12th Dec

Ichalkaranji - Vaibhav Travels,Thorat Chowk, Bus Parking

₹710

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 710

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature57 users rated 5 star

Ashoka Travels (Syndicate)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   66 Reviews

19:15

Borivali East

12h 30m

1 rest stop

07:45 12th Dec

Ichalkaranji

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature30 users rated 5 star

Vaibhav travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5   75 Reviews

21:45

Borivali West

11h 15m

1 rest stop

09:00 12th Dec

Ichalkanji

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature27 users rated 5 star

N.T Ashoka

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5   47 Reviews

21:00

Opp royalpark hotel, dockyard road

10h 30m

1 rest stop

07:30 12th Dec

Bus stand

₹1515

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 1515

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature21 users rated 5 star

Neeta tours and travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

23:50

Borivali East

10h 25m

10:15 12th Dec

Sanjay Travels - Opp Bhagat Singh Garden,Tripati Corner

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

Konduskar Travels Pvt. Ltd

Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5   62 Reviews

20:00

Borivali West

12h 52m

1 rest stop

08:52 12th Dec

Konduskar Travels -State Bank Of India

₹1047

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 1047

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature22 users rated 5 star

Vaibhav travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5   53 Reviews

20:00

Borivali East

12h 0m

08:00 12th Dec

Ichalkanji

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1000

  • feature15 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Mumbai to Ichalkaranji Bus

Distance314 km
Bus Depart FromMumbai
Bus Arrives InIchalkaranji
Earliest Bus00:15
Last Bus23:50
Avg Travelling Time8h 45m
No of A/C Buses24
No of Non A/C Buses9
No of Sleeper Buses25
No of Seater Buses8
Bus OperatorsMSRTC, Ashoka Travels (Syndicate), Datta KrupaTravels, Dolphin travel house (17), Dream Flyer Tours and Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Mumbai to Ichalkaranji

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
PanvelMSRTC07:3507:351
Mumbai CentralMSRTC09:0009:001
Dadar EastMSRTC09:1509:151
SionMSRTC09:3509:351

FAQ - Mumbai to Ichalkaranji Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Mumbai to Ichalkaranji on the daily basis?

A. 33 buses are running between Mumbai to Ichalkaranji. Out of which 24 AC Buses and 9 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Mumbai to Ichalkaranji bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Mumbai to Ichalkaranji bus route leaves at 00:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 900.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Ichalkaranji from Mumbai?

A. he last bus for Mumbai to Ichalkaranji route leaves at 23:50. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1200.

Q. What are the boarding points for Mumbai to Ichalkaranji Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Mumbai are Byculla, Dadar East, Sion, Chembur West, Ghatkopar East.

Q. What are the dropping points in Ichalkaranji for the Mumbai Ichalkaranji bus route?

A. Dropping points in Ichalkaranji for this route are Ichalkaranji - Vaibhav Travels,Thorat Chowk, Bus Parking, Vaibhav Travels - Opp. SBI Bank,Near S.T Stand, Bus stand , Ichalkaranji, ICHALKARANJI.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Mumbai to Ichalkaranji bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 24 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Mumbai to Ichalkaranji route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Mumbai to Ichalkaranji route is Rs 552 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Mumbai to Ichalkaranji route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Mumbai to Ichalkaranji route is Rs 2222.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Mumbai to Ichalkaranji?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 45m to reach Mumbai to Ichalkaranji by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Mumbai to Ichalkaranji route?

A. From Mumbai to Ichalkaranji,the fastest bus for this route is Dream Flyer Tours and Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Mumbai to Ichalkaranji route?

A. While travelling from Mumbai to Ichalkaranji ,MSRTC provide the cheapest fare.