FiltersReset All
PopularReset
Bus TypeReset
AC
Non-AC
Seater
Sleeper
Departure TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Arrival TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Bus OperatorReset
+ Show all operators
AmenitiesReset
+ Show all Amenities
Showing1300 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

Lucky Travels Dombivali

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

23:14

Mumbai

5h 46m

27th Nov

05:00

Karad

Neelkanth Travels AASHAPURA (Mini Bus)

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

23:00

Mumbai

6h 20m

27th Nov

05:20

Karad

Konkan Tours and Travels Dynamic

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

18:15

Mumbai

6h 25m

27th Nov

00:40

Karad

National Travels (Saikrupa)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

11:54

Mumbai

7h 30m

27th Nov

19:24

Karad

VRL Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

14:00

Mumbai

8h 30m

27th Nov

22:30

Karad

National Travels (Saikrupa)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

11:55

Mumbai

7h 30m

27th Nov

19:25

Karad

Indumati HR Facilities Pvt. Ltd.

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

21:00

Mumbai

8h 0m

27th Nov

05:00

Karad

Dolphin Travel House

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

21:01

Mumbai

8h 0m

27th Nov

05:01

Karad

Paulo Travels J K TRAVELS

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

19:05

Mumbai

7h 30m

27th Nov

02:35

Karad

Laxmi New Brand (atmaram)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

16:55

Mumbai

8h 55m

27th Nov

01:50

Karad

View More Buses

  • Get up to ₹100 OFF. Use Promocode: FIRSTBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Launching goSafe. Stay assured with 3S of SAFETY.

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer

Popular Bus Operators in Mumbai

Boarding points in Mumbai

  • Airoli
  • Andheri
  • Andheri East
  • Bandra
  • Bandra East
  • Belapur CBD
  • Bhandup
  • Bhandup West
  • Borivali
  • Borivali East
  • Borivali West
  • Chembur
  • Chembur East
  • Chembur West
  • Dadar
  • Dadar East
  • Dahisar
  • Dahisar East
  • Dharavi
  • Ghansoli
  • Ghatkopar East
  • Goregaon
  • Goregaon East
  • Jogeshwari
  • Jogeshwari East
  • Juinagar
  • Kalamboli
  • Kandivali East
  • Kandivali West
  • Kanjurmarg
  • Kanjurmarg West
  • Kashimira
  • Kashimira East
  • Khar East
  • Kharghar
  • Kopar Khainar
  • Kurla
  • Kurla East
  • Malad East
  • Malad West
  • Mankhurd
  • Mazgaon
  • Mulund
  • Mulund East
  • Mulund West
  • Mumbai Central
  • Nalasopara
  • Nerul
  • Panvel
  • Parel
  • Parel West
  • Powai
  • Rabale
  • Sanpada
  • Santacruz East
  • Sion
  • Thane
  • Thane West
  • Turbhe
  • Vasai Phata
  • Vashi
  • Vikhroli East
  • Vikroli West
  • Vile Parle East
  • Virar

Dropping points in Mumbai

  • Andheri
  • Andheri East
  • Bandra East
  • Bhayander
  • Bhayendar East
  • Borivali
  • Borivali East
  • Borivali West
  • Chembur
  • Chembur East
  • Dahisar East
  • Goregaon
  • Goregaon East
  • Jogeshwari
  • Kandivali
  • Kandivali East
  • Kharghar
  • Malad
  • Malad East
  • Mazgaon
  • Mira Road East
  • Nalasopara
  • Nerul
  • Panvel
  • Santacruz East
  • Sion
  • Vasai Phata
  • Vashi
  • Vile Parle East

Mumbai to Karad Bus services

Boarding points in Karad

  • Bus Stand
  • OGALEWADI

Dropping points in Karad

  • BY PASS bus stand
  • Bypass
  • Bypass (karad)
  • Datta Krupa Travels, Jagdale Bulding, Opp.Pankaj Hotel,9552525532,9595755532,9595655532
  • KARAD - BY - PASS(DROPPING) (M) 8879941524.8879941526.
  • Karad
  • Karad - Kolhapur Naka, Opp. Sangam Hotel
  • Karad - Opp Sangam Hotel , Kolhapur Naka
  • Karad opp sangam hotel kolhapur naka 9503237988
  • Karad-Shree Travels,Sangam Hotel Pune Bangalore Highway
  • Kolhapur naka karad
  • Kolhapur naka karad
  • Krishna Hospital ,9552525532,9595755532,9595655532,
  • NEETA TRAVELS, KARAD KHOLAHAPUR NAKA, OPP. SANGAM HOTEL
  • Sai Travels Opp-Hotel Pankaj Karad.

FAQs About Buses from Mumbai to Karad

  • Q

    How many buses are running between Mumbai to Karad on the daily basis?

    A

    1300 buses are running between Mumbai to Karad. Out of which 925 AC Buses and 375 Non-AC Buses

  • Q

    When does the first Mumbai to Karad bus leaves for the day?

    A

    The first bus for Mumbai to Karad bus route leaves at 00:05 and fare for this bus is ₹ 0.

  • Q

    When does the last bus leaves for Karad from Mumbai?

    A

    he last bus for Mumbai to Karad route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹0.

  • Q

    What are the boarding points for Mumbai to Karad Bus service?

    A

    Boarding points for this bus route in Mumbai are

  • Q

    What are the dropping points in Karad for the Mumbai Karad bus route?

    A

    Dropping points in Karad for this route are .

  • Q

    Who are the popular operators on the Mumbai to Karad bus route?

    A

    Top operators on the Mumbai to Karad bus route are Lucky Travels Dombivali, Neelkanth Travels AASHAPURA (Mini Bus), Konkan Tours and Travels Dynamic

  • Q

    How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A

    Total 0 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.