Edit
Edit

Mumbai To Mahuva Bus

Book Mumbai to Mahuva bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Mumbai to Mahuva bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Mumbai to Mahuva bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnMahuva to Mumbai busonline.
Showing8 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Bhumi travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   7 Reviews

14:01

Borivali East

16h 30m

06:31 7th Dec

Mahuva

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureLive Tracking

Anukool Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   7 Reviews

14:30

Dahisar East

16h 30m

07:00 7th Dec

Mahuva

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

JAY TRAVELS

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

11:30

Mahalaxmi West

17h 0m

04:30 7th Dec

Umaniyavadar Chokdi,Chacha Petrol Pump

₹1400

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 1400

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Limda Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   8 Reviews

14:00

Borivali East

17h 0m

07:00 7th Dec

LIMDA TRAVELS,NR.RAILWAY STATION,MALDI MAA TEMPLE

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1500

  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Jay khodiyar travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

11:05

Jay khodiyar Mahalaxmi Travels, Race Corse

20h 0m

1 rest stop

07:05 7th Dec

Near Meghdut Cinema,Jay Khodiyar Bus Service

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

38 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

Jay khodiyar travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

11:05

Jay Khodiyar Bus Service, Aathar Road

17h 25m

1 rest stop

04:30 7th Dec

Near Meghdut Cinema,Jay Khodiyar Bus Service

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

38 seats left

₹ 1500

Unity Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

14:00

Borivali East

17h 0m

1 rest stop

07:00 7th Dec

Mahuva Citize Guest House

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

38 seats left

₹ 1200

K S Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

14:00

Borivali East

17h 0m

2 rest stop

07:00 7th Dec

Mahuva

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1500

Route Information for Mumbai to Mahuva Bus

Distance253 km
Bus Depart FromMumbai
Bus Arrives InMahuva
Earliest Bus11:05
Last Bus14:30
Avg Travelling Time17h 0m
No of A/C Buses1
No of Non A/C Buses7
No of Sleeper Buses8
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsAnukool Travels, Bhumi travels, JAY TRAVELS, Jay khodiyar travels, K S Travels

FAQ - Mumbai to Mahuva Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Mumbai to Mahuva on the daily basis?

A. 8 buses are running between Mumbai to Mahuva. Out of which 1 AC Buses and 7 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Mumbai to Mahuva bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Mumbai to Mahuva bus route leaves at 11:05 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1200.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Mahuva from Mumbai?

A. he last bus for Mumbai to Mahuva route leaves at 14:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1200.

Q. What are the boarding points for Mumbai to Mahuva Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Mumbai are Vadi Bandar, Welcome Parking , Bhau Ka Dhakka, Mazgaon, Parel, Sewri Railway Station, Wadala.

Q. What are the dropping points in Mahuva for the Mumbai Mahuva bus route?

A. Dropping points in Mahuva for this route are Mahuva, Umaniyavadar Chokdi,Chacha Petrol Pump, Nesvad Chowkdi, LIMDA TRAVELS,NR.RAILWAY STATION,MALDI MAA TEMPLE, Near Meghdut Cinema,Jay Khodiyar Bus Service.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Mumbai to Mahuva bus route?

A. Top operators on the Mumbai to Mahuva bus route are Anukool Travels, Bhumi travels, JAY TRAVELS, Jay khodiyar travels, K S Travels, Limda Travels, Unity Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Mumbai to Mahuva route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Mumbai to Mahuva route is Rs 1200 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Mumbai to Mahuva route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Mumbai to Mahuva route is Rs 1500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Mumbai to Mahuva?

A. Approximately it will take 17h 0m to reach Mumbai to Mahuva by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Mumbai to Mahuva route?

A. From Mumbai to Mahuva,the fastest bus for this route is Bhumi travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Mumbai to Mahuva route?

A. While travelling from Mumbai to Mahuva ,Anukool Travels provide the cheapest fare.