Edit
Edit

Mumbai To Miraj Bus

Book Mumbai to Miraj bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Mumbai to Miraj bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Mumbai to Miraj bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnMiraj to Mumbai busonline.
Showing29 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

MSRTC

MAHARASTRA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

3 buses

Starts at 06:15

₹630

Starts from

3 Buses

42 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹630

Show MSRTC buses

Dolphin Travel House(4)

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   146 Reviews

primoLogo

20:45

Borivali West

10h 15m

1 rest stop

07:00 3rd Oct

Hotel Arffa, Miraz

₹710

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 710

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature77 users rated 5 star

Dolphin travel house (17)

Capella A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   79 Reviews

primoLogo

20:15

Byculla

11h 35m

1 rest stop

07:50 3rd Oct

Hotel Arffa, Miraz

₹710

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 710

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature35 users rated 5 star

Ashoka Travels (Syndicate)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   100 Reviews

19:15

Borivali East

11h 30m

1 rest stop

06:45 3rd Oct

Miraj,Bus Stand

₹900

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature52 users rated 5 star

N.T Ashoka

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   40 Reviews

19:30

Borivali East

11h 15m

06:45 3rd Oct

Mission Hospital

₹717

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 717

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature18 users rated 5 star

Konduskar Travels Pvt. Ltd

Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   77 Reviews

20:00

Borivali West

11h 45m

1 rest stop

07:45 3rd Oct

Miraj -Ambedkar garden(chowk) near patwardhan hall

₹1047

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1047

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature30 users rated 5 star

N.T Ashoka

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5   44 Reviews

21:15

Opp royalpark hotel, dockyard road

10h 5m

1 rest stop

07:20 3rd Oct

Mission Hospital

₹717

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 717

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature16 users rated 5 star

Dolphin Travels House (18)

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5   85 Reviews

21:01

Dadar East

10h 0m

1 rest stop

07:01 3rd Oct

Hotel Arffa, Miraz

₹710

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 710

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature40 users rated 5 star

N.T Pravin

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5   11 Reviews

20:30

Opp royalpark hotel, dockyard road

11h 30m

08:00 3rd Oct

Mission Hospital

₹717

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 717

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Dolphin travel house (35)

Non AC Seater 2+2

3.2/5   68 Reviews

20:30

Dadar East

9h 30m

1 rest stop

06:00 3rd Oct

Hotel Arffa, Miraz

₹410

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 410

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature25 users rated 5 star

Vaibhav travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5   66 Reviews

19:30

Borivali East

11h 45m

1 rest stop

07:15 3rd Oct

Miraj

₹800

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature21 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Mumbai to Miraj Bus

Distance314 km
Bus Depart FromMumbai
Bus Arrives InMiraj
Earliest Bus06:15
Last Bus22:40
Avg Travelling Time9h 30m
No of A/C Buses21
No of Non A/C Buses8
No of Sleeper Buses21
No of Seater Buses8
Bus OperatorsMSRTC, Amardeep Tours and Travels, Ashoka Travels (Syndicate), Dolphin Travel House(4), Dream Flyer Tours and Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Mumbai to Miraj

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
Mumbai CentralMSRTC06:1521:003
Dadar EastMSRTC06:2521:103
Kurla EastMSRTC06:3521:203
Chembur EastMSRTC06:4021:253
VashiMSRTC06:5521:303
NerulMSRTC07:0008:452
Belapur CBDMSRTC07:0508:502
KhargharMSRTC07:1021:403
PanvelMSRTC07:1522:006
KalamboliMSRTC07:2009:052
ParelMSRTC21:0521:051
SionMSRTC21:1521:151
SanpadaMSRTC21:3321:331

FAQ - Mumbai to Miraj Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Mumbai to Miraj on the daily basis?

A. 29 buses are running between Mumbai to Miraj. Out of which 21 AC Buses and 8 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Mumbai to Miraj bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Mumbai to Miraj bus route leaves at 06:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 630.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Miraj from Mumbai?

A. he last bus for Mumbai to Miraj route leaves at 22:40. The ticket price for this bus is ₹2000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Mumbai to Miraj Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Mumbai are Borivali West, Borivali East, Kandivali East, Malad East, Goregaon East.

Q. What are the dropping points in Miraj for the Mumbai Miraj bus route?

A. Dropping points in Miraj for this route are Hotel Arffa, Miraz, Hotel Vrundavan, Near City Bus Stop, Miraj,Bus Stand, Mission Hospital, MIRAJ.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Mumbai to Miraj bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 19 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Mumbai to Miraj route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Mumbai to Miraj route is Rs 410 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Mumbai to Miraj route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Mumbai to Miraj route is Rs 3500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Mumbai to Miraj?

A. Approximately it will take 9h 30m to reach Mumbai to Miraj by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Mumbai to Miraj route?

A. From Mumbai to Miraj,the fastest bus for this route is Dream Flyer Tours and Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Mumbai to Miraj route?

A. While travelling from Mumbai to Miraj ,Dolphin travel house (35) provide the cheapest fare.