Edit
Edit

Mumbai To Murud (Latur) Bus

Book Mumbai to Murud (Latur) bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Mumbai to Murud (Latur) bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Mumbai to Murud (Latur) bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnMurud (Latur) to Mumbai busonline.
Showing28 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

N.T Mansi

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   12 Reviews

19:00

Parel

11h 40m

06:40 4th Oct

Bus stand

₹1019

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1019

  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Narmada Pink plus

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.0/5

primoLogo

14:45

Dahisar

14h 25m

1 rest stop

05:10 4th Oct

Murud

₹800

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 800

N.T Abhinav

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5   8 Reviews

15:10

Borivali East

13h 20m

1 rest stop

04:30 4th Oct

Bus stand

₹1019

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1019

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature1 users rated 5 star

Vishwa Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5   16 Reviews

20:30

CST Station

10h 15m

1 rest stop

06:45 4th Oct

Murud

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

N.T Mansi

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

16:00

Dahisar East

13h 55m

05:55 4th Oct

Bus stand

₹1019

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1019

  • featureLive Tracking

N.T Bhakti

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

15:30

Dahisar East

13h 30m

05:00 4th Oct

Bus stand

₹1019

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1019

  • featureLive Tracking

N.T Gajal

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

14:25

Borivali East

14h 20m

04:45 4th Oct

Bus stand

₹1019

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1019

  • featureLive Tracking

Vishwa Travels

NON A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.4/5   25 Reviews

20:00

CST Station

11h 25m

07:25 4th Oct

Murud

₹800

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature14 users rated 5 star

Gajal Travels

Non AC Seater 2+2

3.5/5

14:50

Dahisar East

13h 40m

04:30 4th Oct

Murud (Latur) - Bus Stand

₹2300

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 2300

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Gajal Travels

Non AC Seater 2+2

3.5/5

14:50

Dahisar East

13h 40m

04:30 4th Oct

Murud (Latur) - Bus Stand

₹2300

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 2300

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Mumbai to Murud (Latur) Bus

Distance363 km
Bus Depart FromMumbai
Bus Arrives InMurud (Latur)
Earliest Bus14:25
Last Bus20:30
Avg Travelling Time14h 30m
No of A/C Buses16
No of Non A/C Buses12
No of Sleeper Buses16
No of Seater Buses12
Bus OperatorsDolphin Travels House(31), Gajal Travels, Kingfisher Translines, Krishna Travels, N.T Mansi

FAQ - Mumbai to Murud (Latur) Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Mumbai to Murud (Latur) on the daily basis?

A. 28 buses are running between Mumbai to Murud (Latur). Out of which 16 AC Buses and 12 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Mumbai to Murud (Latur) bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Mumbai to Murud (Latur) bus route leaves at 14:25 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1019.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Murud (Latur) from Mumbai?

A. he last bus for Mumbai to Murud (Latur) route leaves at 20:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Mumbai to Murud (Latur) Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Mumbai are Parel, Dadar East, Sion, Chembur East, Mankhurd.

Q. What are the dropping points in Murud (Latur) for the Mumbai Murud (Latur) bus route?

A. Dropping points in Murud (Latur) for this route are Bus stand, Murud, Murud (Latur) - Bus Stand, Murud Bus Stand, Murud(Latur).

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Mumbai to Murud (Latur) bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 14 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Mumbai to Murud (Latur) route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Mumbai to Murud (Latur) route is Rs 666 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Mumbai to Murud (Latur) route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Mumbai to Murud (Latur) route is Rs 2300.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Mumbai to Murud (Latur)?

A. Approximately it will take 14h 30m to reach Mumbai to Murud (Latur) by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Mumbai to Murud (Latur) route?

A. From Mumbai to Murud (Latur),the fastest bus for this route is Vishwa Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Mumbai to Murud (Latur) route?

A. While travelling from Mumbai to Murud (Latur) ,Krishna Narmada Travels provide the cheapest fare.