Edit
Edit

Mumbai To Nagpur Bus

Book Mumbai to Nagpur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Mumbai to Nagpur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Mumbai to Nagpur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnNagpur to Mumbai busonline.
Showing4 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Pooja Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   38 Reviews

primoLogo

15:00

Borivali East Axis Bank

19h 30m

10:30 12th Dec

Chatrapathi

₹1800

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 1800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature15 users rated 5 star

N.T R L T

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   15 Reviews

15:00

Borivali East

20h 45m

11:45 12th Dec

Ashirwad Theatre

₹1717

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 1717

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature7 users rated 5 star

Sanjay Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5   202 Reviews

14:45

Borivali

20h 45m

2 rest stop

11:30 12th Dec

Wadi

₹1800

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1800

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature58 users rated 5 star

Citizen Bus

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

14:45

Borivali West

20h 45m

11:30 12th Dec

Ashirwad Theatre

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 2000

Route Information for Mumbai to Nagpur Bus

Distance689 km
Bus Depart FromMumbai
Bus Arrives InNagpur
Earliest Bus14:45
Last Bus15:00
Avg Travelling Time20h 45m
No of A/C Buses4
No of Non A/C Buses0
No of Sleeper Buses4
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsCitizen Bus, N.T R L T, Pooja Travels, Sanjay Travels

FAQ - Mumbai to Nagpur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Mumbai to Nagpur on the daily basis?

A. 4 buses are running between Mumbai to Nagpur. Out of which 4 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Mumbai to Nagpur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Mumbai to Nagpur bus route leaves at 14:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1800.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Nagpur from Mumbai?

A. he last bus for Mumbai to Nagpur route leaves at 15:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1717.

Q. What are the boarding points for Mumbai to Nagpur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Mumbai are Borivali East Axis Bank, Kandewali Samta Nagar, Malad Shantaram Talao, Goregaon Area Bridge, Jogeshwari lal building.

Q. What are the dropping points in Nagpur for the Mumbai Nagpur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Nagpur for this route are Chatrapathi, Gitanjali Talkies, Ashirwad Theatre, Wadi, Ravi Nagar.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Mumbai to Nagpur bus route?

A. Top operators on the Mumbai to Nagpur bus route are Citizen Bus, N.T R L T, Pooja Travels, Sanjay Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Mumbai to Nagpur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Mumbai to Nagpur route is Rs 1717 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Mumbai to Nagpur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Mumbai to Nagpur route is Rs 2000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Mumbai to Nagpur?

A. Approximately it will take 20h 45m to reach Mumbai to Nagpur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Mumbai to Nagpur route?

A. From Mumbai to Nagpur,the fastest bus for this route is Pooja Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Mumbai to Nagpur route?

A. While travelling from Mumbai to Nagpur ,N.T R L T provide the cheapest fare.