Edit
Edit

Mumbai To Pali (Maharashtra) Bus

Book Mumbai to Pali (Maharashtra) bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Mumbai to Pali (Maharashtra) bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Mumbai to Pali (Maharashtra) bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnPali (Maharashtra) to Mumbai busonline.
Showing11 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

MSRTC

MAHARASTRA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

1 buses

Starts at 17:00

₹771

Starts from

1 Buses

18 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹771

Show MSRTC buses

Shri Narendra Chaya Tours & Travels

Non AC Seater (2+2)

4.5/5   12 Reviews

17:55

Borivali East

11h 20m

1 rest stop

05:15 14th Dec

Pali bypass

₹800

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 800

  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Shivrameshwar Bane Tours & Travels

NON A/C Push Back (2+2)

3.8/5

15:45

Borivali West

13h 15m

05:00 14th Dec

Pali (Ratnagiri) By Pass

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 1500

Ganesh Krupa Travels

NON A/C Push Back (2+2)

3.4/5

15:40

Dahisar (E) Check Naka Rawal pada

12h 35m

04:15 14th Dec

Pali (Ratnagiri) By Pass

₹599

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 599

Konkan Tours & Travels

Non AC Seater 2+2

3.3/5

17:30

Borivali West

10h 30m

04:00 14th Dec

Pali (Ratnagiri) By Pass

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

47 seats left

₹ 2000

Rameshwar Enterprises

Non AC Seater 2+2

2.6/5

15:00

Borivali West

12h 30m

03:30 14th Dec

Pali (Ratnagiri) By Pass

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 2000

Transline Travels

NON A/C Seater (2+2)

2.2/5

16:30

Borivali West

11h 30m

04:00 14th Dec

Pali (Ratnagiri)

₹799

SELECT SEAT

29 seats left

₹ 799

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Rameshwar Tours & Travels (Virar)

NON A/C Push Back (2+2)

16:25

Borivali (E) National Park Axis Bank

12h 5m

04:30 14th Dec

Pali (Ratnagiri) By Pass

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 2000

SS Gangeshwar Travels

Non AC Seater 2+2

14:30

Virar east

13h 40m

04:10 14th Dec

Pali S T Stand

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Rameshwar Tours & Travels (Virar)

NON A/C Push Back (2+2)

15:45

Dahisar (E) Gokulanand Hotel

12h 45m

1 rest stop

04:30 14th Dec

Pali (Ratnagiri) By Pass

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 2000

Rameshwar Tours & Travels (Virar)

NON A/C Push Back (2+2)

16:00

Dahisar (E) Gokulanand Hotel

11h 45m

1 rest stop

03:45 14th Dec

Pali (Ratnagiri) By Pass

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 1000

Route Information for Mumbai to Pali (Maharashtra) Bus

Distance242 km
Bus Depart FromMumbai
Bus Arrives InPali (Maharashtra)
Earliest Bus14:30
Last Bus17:55
Avg Travelling Time12h 35m
No of A/C Buses0
No of Non A/C Buses11
No of Sleeper Buses1
No of Seater Buses10
Bus OperatorsMSRTC, Ganesh Krupa Travels, Konkan Tours & Travels, Rameshwar Enterprises, Rameshwar Tours & Travels (Virar)

RTC Bus Timings from Mumbai to Pali (Maharashtra)

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
Borivali WestMSRTC17:0017:001
SAMATANAGAR KANDIVALI EASTMSRTC17:1217:121
PUSHPA PARK MALADMSRTC17:1517:151
Goregaon EastMSRTC17:2017:201
S.R.P. COLONYMSRTC17:2517:251

FAQ - Mumbai to Pali (Maharashtra) Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Mumbai to Pali (Maharashtra) on the daily basis?

A. 11 buses are running between Mumbai to Pali (Maharashtra). Out of which 0 AC Buses and 11 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Mumbai to Pali (Maharashtra) bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Mumbai to Pali (Maharashtra) bus route leaves at 14:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 2000.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Pali (Maharashtra) from Mumbai?

A. he last bus for Mumbai to Pali (Maharashtra) route leaves at 17:55. The ticket price for this bus is ₹800.

Q. What are the boarding points for Mumbai to Pali (Maharashtra) Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Mumbai are Borivali East, Kandivali East, Malad East, Goregaon East, Jogeshwari East.

Q. What are the dropping points in Pali (Maharashtra) for the Mumbai Pali (Maharashtra) bus route?

A. Dropping points in Pali (Maharashtra) for this route are Pali bypass , Jharewadi, Kapadgaon, Naglewadi, Charveli.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Mumbai to Pali (Maharashtra) bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 1 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Mumbai to Pali (Maharashtra) route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Mumbai to Pali (Maharashtra) route is Rs 599 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Mumbai to Pali (Maharashtra) route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Mumbai to Pali (Maharashtra) route is Rs 2000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Mumbai to Pali (Maharashtra)?

A. Approximately it will take 12h 35m to reach Mumbai to Pali (Maharashtra) by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Mumbai to Pali (Maharashtra) route?

A. From Mumbai to Pali (Maharashtra),the fastest bus for this route is MSRTC.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Mumbai to Pali (Maharashtra) route?

A. While travelling from Mumbai to Pali (Maharashtra) ,Ganesh Krupa Travels provide the cheapest fare.