Edit
Edit

February 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29

Mumbai To Samakhiali Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Mumbai to Samakhiali bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Mumbai to Samakhiali bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Mumbai to Samakhiali bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnSamakhiali to Mumbai busonline.
Showing8 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Falcon Bus

Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

23:45

Borivali East

17h 15m

17:00 28th Feb

(Bus Will Change From Ahmedabad by 2X1 AC Sleeper,2 Hour wait i n Ahmedabad) Chamunda Hotel near samakhiyali char rasta

₹3150

₹3200

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 3200

₹ 3150

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Falcon Bus

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1)

3.6/5

03:30

Borivali East

12h 0m

15:30 28th Feb

₹5350

₹5400

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 5400

₹ 5350

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Sahjanand Bus Service Pvt. Ltd

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

22:30

Goregaon (e) - virvani bus stop w.e highway

16h 45m

15:15 28th Feb

Samkhiyari - Near Chamunda Hotel-

₹2140

₹2190

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

18 seats left

₹ 2190

₹ 2140

Login to unlock this price

Malkan Travels Yoyo Bus

AC Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5

23:00

Dahisar East

16h 30m

15:30 28th Feb

samakhiyari char rasta (crossing from ahmedabad)

₹2249

₹2299

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 2299

₹ 2249

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Patel tours and travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

22:30

Andheri (East) - Suvidha Travels, Service Road, Towards Goregaon

16h 30m

15:00 28th Feb

Momai Travels Charrasta,Samkhiyari (Crossing From Ahmedabad)

₹1914

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

18 seats left

₹ 1914

H.k. travels

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

2.7/5

19:00

Santacruz

19h 30m

14:30 28th Feb

Momai Travels, Samkhiyari (Bus Will Change From Ahmedabad 1 Hour wait in Ahmedabad)

₹1960

₹2010

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 2010

₹ 1960

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Malkan Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5

20:30

Sion

18h 30m

15:00 28th Feb

samakhiyari char rasta (crossing from ahmedabad)

₹2049

₹2099

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 2099

₹ 2049

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

H.k. travels

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

2.7/5

22:50

Jogeshwari East

16h 10m

15:00 28th Feb

Momai Travels, Samkhiyari

₹1960

₹2010

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 2010

₹ 1960

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Mumbai to Samakhiali Bus

Distance531 km
Bus Depart FromMumbai
Bus Arrives InSamakhiali
Earliest Bus03:30
Last Bus23:45
Avg. Bus Duration16h 30m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 1914
Bus OperatorsFalcon Bus, H.k. travels, Malkan Travels Yoyo Bus, Patel tours and travels, Shree Sahjanand Bus Service Pvt. Ltd

Book a Mumbai to Samakhiali Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Mumbai to Samakhiali without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Mumbai to Samakhiali Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Mumbai and Samakhiali vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Mumbai to Samakhiali Time and Duration

Traveling between Mumbai to Samakhiali takes approximately 16h 30m while the route spans over a distance of 531. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Mumbai to Samakhiali Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Mumbai to Samakhiali, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Maharashtra to Gujarat, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 5 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including Falcon Bus, H.k. travels, Malkan Travels Yoyo Bus, Patel tours and travels, Shree Sahjanand Bus Service Pvt. Ltd. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Mumbai and Samakhiali.

Mumbai to Samakhiali Bus Time

Buses between Mumbai and Samakhiali operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 03:30, and you can make the last booking for the day at 23:45.

Booking Mumbai to Samakhiali Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Mumbai to Samakhiali. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Mumbai to Samakhiali Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Mumbai to Samakhiali on the daily basis?

A. 8 buses are running between Mumbai to Samakhiali. Out of which 5 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Mumbai to Samakhiali bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Mumbai to Samakhiali bus route leaves at 03:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 5400.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Samakhiali from Mumbai?

A. he last bus for Mumbai to Samakhiali route leaves at 23:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹3200.

Q. What are the boarding points for Mumbai to Samakhiali Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Mumbai are Kalamboli, Panvel, Kharghar, Belapur CBD, Nerul.

Q. What are the dropping points in Samakhiali for the Mumbai Samakhiali bus route?

A. Dropping points in Samakhiali for this route are (Bus Will Change From Ahmedabad by 2X1 AC Sleeper,2 Hour wait i n Ahmedabad) Chamunda Hotel near samakhiyali char rasta, , Samkhiyari - Near Chamunda Hotel-, samakhiyari char rasta (crossing from ahmedabad), Momai Travels Charrasta,Samkhiyari (Crossing From Ahmedabad).

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Mumbai to Samakhiali bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Mumbai to Samakhiali route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Mumbai to Samakhiali route is Rs 1914 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Mumbai to Samakhiali route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Mumbai to Samakhiali route is Rs 5400.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Mumbai to Samakhiali?

A. Approximately it will take 16h 30m to reach Mumbai to Samakhiali by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Mumbai to Samakhiali route?

A. From Mumbai to Samakhiali,the fastest bus for this route is Falcon Bus.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Mumbai to Samakhiali route?

A. While travelling from Mumbai to Samakhiali ,Patel tours and travels provide the cheapest fare.