Edit
Edit

Mumbai To Sangameshwar Bus

Book Mumbai to Sangameshwar bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Mumbai to Sangameshwar bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Mumbai to Sangameshwar bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnSangameshwar to Mumbai busonline.
Showing58 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

MSRTC

MAHARASTRA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

8 buses

Starts at 06:00

₹406

Starts from

8 Buses

101 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹406

Show MSRTC buses

Vakratund Travels - Sanvi

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.8/5   27 Reviews

19:15

Borivali West

10h 0m

1 rest stop

05:15 30th Jan

Sangameshwar Bavnadi / Bus Stand

₹900

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature21 users rated 5 star

N.T Navlai

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   11 Reviews

19:45

Borivali East

11h 45m

07:30 30th Jan

Bus stand

₹919

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 919

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature7 users rated 5 star

Vakratund Travels

NON A/C Seater (2+2)

4.1/5   20 Reviews

19:00

Borivali East

11h 15m

1 rest stop

06:15 30th Jan

Sangameshwar Bavnadi / Bus Stand

₹500

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature11 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation till 23 Jan 07:00 PM

Sanvi Travels

Non AC Seater 2+2

4.2/5

17:50

Dahisar East

10h 30m

1 rest stop

04:20 30th Jan

Sangameshwar Bavnadi / Bus Stand

₹800

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

Dolphin travel house

Non AC Seater 2+2

4.3/5   6 Reviews

19:00

Borivali West

10h 45m

05:45 30th Jan

Sangameswar s t stand

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Roshan Travels - Humrahi

Non AC Seater 2+2

4.5/5   8 Reviews

18:00

Dahisar (E) Gokulanad Hotel

12h 15m

06:15 30th Jan

Sangameshwar

₹700

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

48 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Dolphin Travel House (23)

Capella A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   48 Reviews

primoLogo

19:15

Borivali West

10h 50m

1 rest stop

06:05 30th Jan

Sangameswar s t stand

₹910

₹860

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 860

₹ 910

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature29 users rated 5 star

Sanvi Travels

Non AC Seater 2+2

4.2/5

18:40

Dahisar East

10h 20m

05:00 30th Jan

Sangameshwar Bavnadi / Bus Stand

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

1 seats left

₹ 1000

Vakratund Travels - Sanvi

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5   5 Reviews

19:45

Borivali East

9h 50m

05:35 30th Jan

Sangameshwar Bavnadi / Bus Stand

₹900

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 900

  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Sai Pooja Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.8/5

16:45

Borivali East

12h 45m

1 rest stop

05:30 30th Jan

Sangameshwar By Pass

₹717

₹667

SELECT SEAT

40 seats left

₹ 667

₹ 717

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Mumbai to Sangameshwar Bus

Distance222 km
Bus Depart FromMumbai
Bus Arrives InSangameshwar
Earliest Bus06:00
Last Bus21:45
Avg Travelling Time6h 45m
No of A/C Buses9
No of Non A/C Buses49
No of Sleeper Buses14
No of Seater Buses44
Bus OperatorsMSRTC, Atmaram M Dev Travels, Dolphin travel house, Ganesh Krupa Travels, Hapus Tours (Vishal)

RTC Bus Timings from Mumbai to Sangameshwar

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
Belapur CBDMSRTC07:4222:387
PanvelMSRTC08:0523:0510
Kurla EastMSRTC07:0522:073
Chembur EastMSRTC07:1322:103
VashiMSRTC07:2722:293

FAQ - Mumbai to Sangameshwar Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Mumbai to Sangameshwar on the daily basis?

A. 58 buses are running between Mumbai to Sangameshwar. Out of which 9 AC Buses and 49 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Mumbai to Sangameshwar bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Mumbai to Sangameshwar bus route leaves at 06:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 505.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Sangameshwar from Mumbai?

A. he last bus for Mumbai to Sangameshwar route leaves at 21:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹479.

Q. What are the boarding points for Mumbai to Sangameshwar Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Mumbai are Borivali West, Borivali East, Kandivali East, Malad East, Goregaon East.

Q. What are the dropping points in Sangameshwar for the Mumbai Sangameshwar bus route?

A. Dropping points in Sangameshwar for this route are Sangameshwar Bavnadi / Bus Stand, Bus stand, Bavnadi, Sangameswar s t stand, Sangameshwar.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Mumbai to Sangameshwar bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 23 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Mumbai to Sangameshwar route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Mumbai to Sangameshwar route is Rs 406 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Mumbai to Sangameshwar route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Mumbai to Sangameshwar route is Rs 5000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Mumbai to Sangameshwar?

A. Approximately it will take 6h 45m to reach Mumbai to Sangameshwar by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Mumbai to Sangameshwar route?

A. From Mumbai to Sangameshwar,the fastest bus for this route is MSRTC.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Mumbai to Sangameshwar route?

A. While travelling from Mumbai to Sangameshwar ,MSRTC provide the cheapest fare.