Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Murthal To Palampur Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Murthal to Palampur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Murthal to Palampur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Murthal to Palampur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnPalampur to Murthal busonline.
Showing8 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Ram Dalal Holidays

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.8/5   4 Reviews

21:35

Pahalwan ka Dhaba Murthal

9h 40m

07:15 23rd May

Bus Stand near chandan hotel

₹1128

₹1220

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 1220

₹ 1128

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Laxmi holidays

Scania Multi-Axle AC Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.2/5   9 Reviews

20:40

Shiva Tourist Mama Yadav Dhaba (Pickup Van/Bus)

9h 20m

06:00 23rd May

Palampur Near bus stand

₹1234

₹1299

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

46 seats left

₹ 1299

₹ 1234

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Ram Dalal Holidays

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.8/5

22:30

Pahalwan ka Dhaba Murthal

9h 30m

08:00 23rd May

Bus Stand near chandan hotel

₹1202

₹1300

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1300

₹ 1202

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Laxmi holidays

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.2/5

21:40

Shiva Tourist Mama Yadav Dhaba

9h 20m

07:00 23rd May

Palampur Near bus stand

₹987

₹1039

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1039

₹ 987

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

New Himalaya Travels

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.4/5

21:30

Shiva Tourist Mama Yadav Dhaba

9h 45m

07:15 23rd May

Palampur

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1300

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Laxmi holidays

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.2/5

22:45

Shiva Tourist Mama Yadav Dhaba

9h 30m

08:15 23rd May

Palampur By Pass

₹1329

₹1399

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 1399

₹ 1329

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

City Land Travels

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.7/5

21:30

Murthal Pehalwan Dhaba

8h 30m

06:00 23rd May

Palampur Bus Stand

₹969

₹1019

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 1019

₹ 969

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Northern Travels

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

2.6/5

21:15

Murthal.

10h 15m

07:30 23rd May

Palampur

₹987

₹1039

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1039

₹ 987

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Murthal to Palampur Bus

Distance347 km
Bus Depart FromMurthal
Bus Arrives InPalampur
Earliest Bus20:40
Last Bus22:45
Avg. Bus Duration8h 30m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 1019
Bus OperatorsCity Land Travels, Laxmi holidays, New Himalaya Travels, Northern Travels, Ram Dalal Holidays

Book a Murthal to Palampur Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Murthal to Palampur without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Murthal to Palampur Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Murthal and Palampur vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Murthal to Palampur Time and Duration

Traveling between Murthal to Palampur takes approximately 8h 30m while the route spans over a distance of 347. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Murthal to Palampur Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Murthal to Palampur, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Haryana to Himachal Pradesh, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 5 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including City Land Travels, Laxmi holidays, New Himalaya Travels, Northern Travels, Ram Dalal Holidays. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Murthal and Palampur.

Murthal to Palampur Bus Time

Buses between Murthal and Palampur operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 20:40, and you can make the last booking for the day at 22:45.

Booking Murthal to Palampur Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Murthal to Palampur. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Murthal to Palampur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Murthal to Palampur on the daily basis?

A. 8 buses are running between Murthal to Palampur. Out of which 8 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Murthal to Palampur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Murthal to Palampur bus route leaves at 20:40 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1299.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Palampur from Murthal?

A. he last bus for Murthal to Palampur route leaves at 22:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1399.

Q. What are the boarding points for Murthal to Palampur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Murthal are Pahalwan ka Dhaba Murthal, Shiva Tourist Mama Yadav Dhaba (Pickup Van/Bus), Shiva Tourist Mama Yadav Dhaba, Murthal Pehalwan Dhaba, Murthal. .

Q. What are the dropping points in Palampur for the Murthal Palampur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Palampur for this route are Bus Stand near chandan hotel, Palampur Near bus stand, Holta csk university palampur, Palampur, Palampur By Pass.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Murthal to Palampur bus route?

A. Top operators on the Murthal to Palampur bus route are City Land Travels, Laxmi holidays, New Himalaya Travels, Northern Travels, Ram Dalal Holidays.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 7 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Murthal to Palampur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Murthal to Palampur route is Rs 1019 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Murthal to Palampur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Murthal to Palampur route is Rs 1399.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Murthal to Palampur?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 30m to reach Murthal to Palampur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Murthal to Palampur route?

A. From Murthal to Palampur,the fastest bus for this route is City Land Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Murthal to Palampur route?

A. While travelling from Murthal to Palampur ,City Land Travels provide the cheapest fare.