Edit
Edit

Murud (Latur) To Mumbai Bus

Book Murud (Latur) to Mumbai bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Murud (Latur) to Mumbai bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Murud (Latur) to Mumbai bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnMumbai to Murud (Latur) busonline.
Showing23 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Mansi Roadlines Pvt. Ltd

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   13 Reviews

22:00

Sakshi Travels Murud Near SBI Bank

10h 10m

1 rest stop

08:10 4th Oct

Byculla

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature7 users rated 5 star

Dolphin Travel House(131)

Capella A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   5 Reviews

21:45

Murud(Latur) - Near Bus Stand

9h 45m

1 rest stop

07:30 4th Oct

Kalamboli

₹2910

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 2910

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Krishna Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   11 Reviews

20:10

Murud Bus Stand

10h 50m

1 rest stop

07:00 4th Oct

Goregaon East

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

Vishwa Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   9 Reviews

primoLogo

21:45

Bus stand, murud

9h 30m

1 rest stop

07:15 4th Oct

Kharghar

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

S.G.T - Krishna Travels

NON A/C Hi-Tech (2+2)

4.0/5   4 Reviews

20:30

Murud St Bus Stand

9h 0m

05:30 4th Oct

Kalamboli

₹699

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 699

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature1 users rated 5 star

Vishwa Travels

NON A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.9/5   14 Reviews

primoLogo

21:30

Bus stand, murud

9h 30m

07:00 4th Oct

Kharghar

₹700

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature8 users rated 5 star

Abhinav Rich

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5   4 Reviews

primoLogo

20:16

Murud (latur) bus stand

11h 14m

1 rest stop

07:30 4th Oct

Airoli

₹1999

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1999

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature1 users rated 5 star

Krishna Travels

Non AC Seater 2+2

3.9/5

20:00

Murud Bus Stand

11h 30m

1 rest stop

07:30 4th Oct

Dahisar East

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureLive Tracking

Gajal Express

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

19:20

Murud (Latur) - Bus Stand

10h 25m

05:45 4th Oct

Turbhe

₹1110

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 1110

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Gajal King Travels

Non AC Seater 2+2

3.5/5

19:50

Murud (Latur) - Bus Stand

12h 30m

08:20 4th Oct

Dahisar East

₹900

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Murud (Latur) to Mumbai Bus

Distance363 km
Bus Depart FromMurud (Latur)
Bus Arrives InMumbai
Earliest Bus19:20
Last Bus22:00
Avg Travelling Time9h 0m
No of A/C Buses13
No of Non A/C Buses10
No of Sleeper Buses14
No of Seater Buses9
Bus OperatorsAbhinav Rich, Dolphin Travel House(131), Gajal Express, Krishna Travels, Krishna Udaygiri Travels

FAQ - Murud (Latur) to Mumbai Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Murud (Latur) to Mumbai on the daily basis?

A. 23 buses are running between Murud (Latur) to Mumbai. Out of which 13 AC Buses and 10 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Murud (Latur) to Mumbai bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Murud (Latur) to Mumbai bus route leaves at 19:20 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1110.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Mumbai from Murud (Latur)?

A. he last bus for Murud (Latur) to Mumbai route leaves at 22:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹2000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Murud (Latur) to Mumbai Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Murud (Latur) are Sakshi Travels Murud Near SBI Bank, Murud(Latur) - Near Bus Stand, Murud Bus Stand, Bus stand, murud, Murud St Bus Stand.

Q. What are the dropping points in Mumbai for the Murud (Latur) Mumbai bus route?

A. Dropping points in Mumbai for this route are Kalamboli, Panvel, Kharghar, Belapur CBD, Nerul.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Murud (Latur) to Mumbai bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 14 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Murud (Latur) to Mumbai route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Murud (Latur) to Mumbai route is Rs 699 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Murud (Latur) to Mumbai route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Murud (Latur) to Mumbai route is Rs 2910.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Murud (Latur) to Mumbai?

A. Approximately it will take 9h 0m to reach Murud (Latur) to Mumbai by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Murud (Latur) to Mumbai route?

A. From Murud (Latur) to Mumbai,the fastest bus for this route is Savita Tours And Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Murud (Latur) to Mumbai route?

A. While travelling from Murud (Latur) to Mumbai ,S.G.T - Krishna Travels provide the cheapest fare.