Edit
Edit

Muzaffarnagar To Agra Bus

Book Muzaffarnagar to Agra bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Muzaffarnagar to Agra bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Muzaffarnagar to Agra bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAgra to Muzaffarnagar busonline.
Showing11 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

SHRI KRISHNA TRAVELS (JAI SHREE GANESH YATRA CO.)

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   7 Reviews

22:45

Muzaffarnagar

5h 45m

04:30 13th Dec

Shree Talkies Heera Plaza Bhagwan Talkies Chaurah Agra

₹700

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Vijay Tour and Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

21:10

Nh-58 dhaba rana chowk

4h 50m

02:00 13th Dec

Kuberpur toll

₹600

SELECT SEAT

40 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

SHRI KRISHNA TRAVELS (JAI SHREE GANESH YATRA CO.)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

21:15

Muzaffarnagar

6h 15m

1 rest stop

03:30 13th Dec

kuberpur by pass agra

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

SHRI KRISHNA TRAVELS (JAI SHREE GANESH YATRA CO.)

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

21:30

Muzaffarnagar

5h 0m

02:30 13th Dec

kuberpur by pass agra

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

SHRI KRISHNA TRAVELS (JAI SHREE GANESH YATRA CO.)

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

20:15

Muzaffarnagar

6h 15m

1 rest stop

02:30 13th Dec

Agra

₹900

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

SHRI KRISHNA TRAVELS (JAI SHREE GANESH YATRA CO.)

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

20:40

Muzaffarnagar

6h 50m

03:30 13th Dec

kuberpur by pass agra

₹799

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 799

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

SHRI KRISHNA TRAVELS (JAI SHREE GANESH YATRA CO.)

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

20:45

Muzaffarnagar

6h 15m

03:00 13th Dec

kuberpur by pass agra

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

27 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

SHRI KRISHNA TRAVELS (JAI SHREE GANESH YATRA CO.)

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

22:00

Muzaffarnagar

6h 0m

04:00 13th Dec

kuberpur by pass agra

₹1600

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 1600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

SHRI KRISHNA TRAVELS (JAI SHREE GANESH YATRA CO.)

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.0/5

21:30

Muzaffarnagar

8h 20m

05:50 13th Dec

Agra

₹599

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 599

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Shrinath Travels Gwalior

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

21:30

Gupta tours and travels rana chouk

8h 0m

05:30 13th Dec

Pratap pura chouraha mg road

₹790

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 790

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Muzaffarnagar to Agra Bus

Distance257 km
Bus Depart FromMuzaffarnagar
Bus Arrives InAgra
Earliest Bus20:15
Last Bus22:45
Avg Travelling Time8h 20m
No of A/C Buses8
No of Non A/C Buses3
No of Sleeper Buses11
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsSHRI KRISHNA TRAVELS (JAI SHREE GANESH YATRA CO.), Shrinath Travels Gwalior, Vijay Tour and Travels

FAQ - Muzaffarnagar to Agra Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Muzaffarnagar to Agra on the daily basis?

A. 11 buses are running between Muzaffarnagar to Agra. Out of which 8 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Muzaffarnagar to Agra bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Muzaffarnagar to Agra bus route leaves at 20:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 900.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Agra from Muzaffarnagar?

A. he last bus for Muzaffarnagar to Agra route leaves at 22:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹700.

Q. What are the boarding points for Muzaffarnagar to Agra Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Muzaffarnagar are Muzaffarnagar, Maa lakshmi veshno dhaba , Nh-58 dhaba rana chowk , Gupta tours and travels rana chouk .

Q. What are the dropping points in Agra for the Muzaffarnagar Agra bus route?

A. Dropping points in Agra for this route are Shree Talkies Heera Plaza Bhagwan Talkies Chaurah Agra, Agra, Kuberpur toll , kuberpur by pass agra, Pratap pura chouraha mg road.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Muzaffarnagar to Agra bus route?

A. Top operators on the Muzaffarnagar to Agra bus route are SHRI KRISHNA TRAVELS (JAI SHREE GANESH YATRA CO.), Shrinath Travels Gwalior, Vijay Tour and Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 7 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Muzaffarnagar to Agra route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Muzaffarnagar to Agra route is Rs 599 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Muzaffarnagar to Agra route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Muzaffarnagar to Agra route is Rs 1600.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Muzaffarnagar to Agra?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 20m to reach Muzaffarnagar to Agra by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Muzaffarnagar to Agra route?

A. From Muzaffarnagar to Agra,the fastest bus for this route is Vijay Tour and Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Muzaffarnagar to Agra route?

A. While travelling from Muzaffarnagar to Agra ,SHRI KRISHNA TRAVELS (JAI SHREE GANESH YATRA CO.) provide the cheapest fare.