Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Muzaffarnagar To Auraiya Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Muzaffarnagar to Auraiya bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Muzaffarnagar to Auraiya bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Muzaffarnagar to Auraiya bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAuraiya to Muzaffarnagar busonline.
Showing3 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt.Ltd

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

19:45

Rana Chowk Muzaffarnagar

9h 15m

05:00 25th Apr

Khanpur chauraha Flyover

₹1269

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1269

  • featureLive Tracking

Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

20:39

Jai shree ganesh yatra co(chaudhary dhaba near behlana chowk)

9h 36m

06:15 25th Apr

Auraiya by pass

₹1399

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1399

  • featureLive Tracking

Vijay Tour and Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

20:40

Gupata tour and travels nh-58 dhaba

8h 40m

05:20 25th Apr

Auraiya by pass

₹799

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 799

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Muzaffarnagar to Auraiya Bus

Distance379 km
Bus Depart FromMuzaffarnagar
Bus Arrives InAuraiya
Earliest Bus19:45
Last Bus20:40
Avg. Bus Duration8h 40m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 799
Bus OperatorsRaj Kalpana Travels Pvt.Ltd, Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd, Vijay Tour and Travels

Book a Muzaffarnagar to Auraiya Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Muzaffarnagar to Auraiya without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Muzaffarnagar to Auraiya Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Muzaffarnagar and Auraiya vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Muzaffarnagar to Auraiya Time and Duration

Traveling between Muzaffarnagar to Auraiya takes approximately 8h 40m while the route spans over a distance of 379. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Muzaffarnagar to Auraiya Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Muzaffarnagar to Auraiya, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Uttar Pradesh to Uttar Pradesh, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 3 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt.Ltd, Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd, Vijay Tour and Travels. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Muzaffarnagar and Auraiya.

Muzaffarnagar to Auraiya Bus Time

Buses between Muzaffarnagar and Auraiya operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 19:45, and you can make the last booking for the day at 20:40.

Booking Muzaffarnagar to Auraiya Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Muzaffarnagar to Auraiya. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Muzaffarnagar to Auraiya Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Muzaffarnagar to Auraiya on the daily basis?

A. 3 buses are running between Muzaffarnagar to Auraiya. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Muzaffarnagar to Auraiya bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Muzaffarnagar to Auraiya bus route leaves at 19:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1269.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Auraiya from Muzaffarnagar?

A. he last bus for Muzaffarnagar to Auraiya route leaves at 20:40. The ticket price for this bus is ₹799.

Q. What are the boarding points for Muzaffarnagar to Auraiya Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Muzaffarnagar are Rana Chowk Muzaffarnagar, Jai shree ganesh yatra co(chaudhary dhaba near behlana chowk), Maa lakshmi veshno dhaba , Gupata tour and travels nh-58 dhaba .

Q. What are the dropping points in Auraiya for the Muzaffarnagar Auraiya bus route?

A. Dropping points in Auraiya for this route are Khanpur chauraha Flyover, Auraiya by pass.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Muzaffarnagar to Auraiya bus route?

A. Top operators on the Muzaffarnagar to Auraiya bus route are Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt.Ltd, Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd, Vijay Tour and Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Muzaffarnagar to Auraiya route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Muzaffarnagar to Auraiya route is Rs 799 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Muzaffarnagar to Auraiya route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Muzaffarnagar to Auraiya route is Rs 1399.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Muzaffarnagar to Auraiya?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 40m to reach Muzaffarnagar to Auraiya by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Muzaffarnagar to Auraiya route?

A. From Muzaffarnagar to Auraiya,the fastest bus for this route is Vijay Tour and Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Muzaffarnagar to Auraiya route?

A. While travelling from Muzaffarnagar to Auraiya ,Vijay Tour and Travels provide the cheapest fare.