Edit
Edit

Muzaffarnagar To Rishikesh Bus

Book Muzaffarnagar to Rishikesh bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Muzaffarnagar to Rishikesh bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Muzaffarnagar to Rishikesh bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnRishikesh to Muzaffarnagar busonline.
Showing36 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Yolo Bus

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

02:25

Gupta Resorts, Muzaffarnagar Bypass

1h 53m

04:18 3rd Feb

Near Nepali Farm, Rishikesh

₹479

₹429

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 429

₹ 479

  • featureLive Tracking

City Connect Express

Mercedes A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.4/5

01:15

Gupta Resorts Muzaffarnagar Bypass Muzaffarnagar

2h 30m

03:45 3rd Feb

Nepali Farm Circle

₹540

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 540

City Land Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

02:05

Muzffarnagar

2h 55m

05:00 3rd Feb

City Land Travels Office Nepali Farm

₹688

₹638

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 638

₹ 688

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sethi Yatra Company

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

05:30

RANA CHOWK

3h 0m

08:30 3rd Feb

Nepali Farm Circle

₹2000

₹1950

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1950

₹ 2000

  • featureLive Tracking

City Land Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

02:50

Muzffarnagar

2h 5m

04:55 3rd Feb

City Land Travels Office Nepali Farm

₹588

₹538

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 538

₹ 588

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

City Land Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

01:35

Muzffarnagar

2h 55m

1 rest stop

04:30 3rd Feb

City Land Travels Office Nepali Farm

₹688

₹638

SELECT SEAT

30 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 638

₹ 688

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

City Land Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

13:30

Muzffarnagar

1h 15m

14:45 3rd Feb

City Land Travels Office Nepali Farm

₹688

₹638

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 638

₹ 688

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

City Land Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

01:00

Muzffarnagar

3h 30m

04:30 3rd Feb

City Land Travels Office Nepali Farm

₹688

₹638

SELECT SEAT

30 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 638

₹ 688

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

City Land Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.7/5

14:30

Muzffarnagar

2h 30m

1 rest stop

17:00 3rd Feb

City Land Travels Office Nepali Farm

₹588

₹538

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 538

₹ 588

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

City Land Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

01:50

Muzffarnagar

2h 0m

1 rest stop

03:50 3rd Feb

City Land Travels Office Nepali Farm

₹588

₹538

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 538

₹ 588

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Muzaffarnagar to Rishikesh Bus

Distance88 km
Bus Depart FromMuzaffarnagar
Bus Arrives InRishikesh
Earliest Bus01:00
Last Bus20:30
Avg Travelling Time1h 53m
No of A/C Buses34
No of Non A/C Buses2
No of Sleeper Buses29
No of Seater Buses7
Bus OperatorsCity Connect Express, City Land Travels, GV Tours, Gajraj bus service, Garhwal Travels

Book a Muzaffarnagar to Rishikesh Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Muzaffarnagar to Rishikesh without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Muzaffarnagar to Rishikesh Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Muzaffarnagar and Rishikesh vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Muzaffarnagar to Rishikesh Time and Duration

Traveling between Muzaffarnagar to Rishikesh takes approximately 1h 53m while the route spans over a distance of 88. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Muzaffarnagar to Rishikesh Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Muzaffarnagar to Rishikesh, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Uttar Pradesh to Uttarakhand, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 15 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including City Connect Express, City Land Travels, GV Tours, Gajraj bus service, Garhwal Travels. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Muzaffarnagar and Rishikesh.

Muzaffarnagar to Rishikesh Bus Time

Buses between Muzaffarnagar and Rishikesh operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 01:00, and you can make the last booking for the day at 20:30.

Booking Muzaffarnagar to Rishikesh Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Muzaffarnagar to Rishikesh. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Muzaffarnagar to Rishikesh Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Muzaffarnagar to Rishikesh on the daily basis?

A. 36 buses are running between Muzaffarnagar to Rishikesh. Out of which 34 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Muzaffarnagar to Rishikesh bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Muzaffarnagar to Rishikesh bus route leaves at 01:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 688.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Rishikesh from Muzaffarnagar?

A. he last bus for Muzaffarnagar to Rishikesh route leaves at 20:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹599.

Q. What are the boarding points for Muzaffarnagar to Rishikesh Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Muzaffarnagar are Gupta Resorts, Muzaffarnagar Bypass, Gupta Resorts Muzaffarnagar Bypass Muzaffarnagar, Muzffarnagar, RANA CHOWK, Gupta resort rana chowk.

Q. What are the dropping points in Rishikesh for the Muzaffarnagar Rishikesh bus route?

A. Dropping points in Rishikesh for this route are Near Nepali Farm, Rishikesh, Nepali Farm Circle, City Land Travels Office Nepali Farm, Nepali Farm Circle Rishikesh, Nepali farm circle.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Muzaffarnagar to Rishikesh bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 23 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Muzaffarnagar to Rishikesh route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Muzaffarnagar to Rishikesh route is Rs 479 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Muzaffarnagar to Rishikesh route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Muzaffarnagar to Rishikesh route is Rs 2500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Muzaffarnagar to Rishikesh?

A. Approximately it will take 1h 53m to reach Muzaffarnagar to Rishikesh by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Muzaffarnagar to Rishikesh route?

A. From Muzaffarnagar to Rishikesh,the fastest bus for this route is SHRI KRISHNA TRAVELS (JAI SHREE GANESH YATRA CO.).

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Muzaffarnagar to Rishikesh route?

A. While travelling from Muzaffarnagar to Rishikesh ,Yolo Bus provide the cheapest fare.