Edit
Edit

February 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29

Muzaffarpur To Jamshedpur Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Muzaffarpur to Jamshedpur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Muzaffarpur to Jamshedpur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Muzaffarpur to Jamshedpur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnJamshedpur to Muzaffarpur busonline.
Showing4 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Jai Mata Di Tour and Travels

AC Seater (2+2)

2.8/5   7 Reviews

17:45

Muzaffarpur

13h 29m

07:14 25th Feb

Jamshedpur

₹786

₹850

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

4 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 850

₹ 786

goDeal applied

Tejas Maa Bhawani

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.8/5

18:55

Bairiya Bus Stand

14h 5m

09:00 25th Feb

Tata Bus Stand

₹1900

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

17 seats left

₹ 1900

  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Pawapuri Motors

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.1/5   14 Reviews

17:30

BAIRIYA BUS STAND

13h 30m

07:00 25th Feb

Jamshedpur (Mango Bus Stand)

₹950

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

15 seats left

₹ 950

Jai Mata Di Tour and Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

1.3/5   11 Reviews

18:00

Muzaffarpur

11h 59m

05:59 25th Feb

Jamshedpur

₹740

₹800

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 800

₹ 740

goDeal applied

Route Information for Muzaffarpur to Jamshedpur Bus

Distance378 km
Bus Depart FromMuzaffarpur
Bus Arrives InJamshedpur
Earliest Bus17:30
Last Bus18:55
Avg. Bus Duration11h 59m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 800
Bus OperatorsJai Mata Di Tour and Travels, Pawapuri Motors, Tejas Maa Bhawani

Book a Muzaffarpur to Jamshedpur Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Muzaffarpur to Jamshedpur without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Muzaffarpur to Jamshedpur Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Muzaffarpur and Jamshedpur vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Muzaffarpur to Jamshedpur Time and Duration

Traveling between Muzaffarpur to Jamshedpur takes approximately 11h 59m while the route spans over a distance of 378. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Muzaffarpur to Jamshedpur Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Muzaffarpur to Jamshedpur, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Bihar to Jharkhand, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 3 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including Jai Mata Di Tour and Travels, Pawapuri Motors, Tejas Maa Bhawani. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Muzaffarpur and Jamshedpur.

Muzaffarpur to Jamshedpur Bus Time

Buses between Muzaffarpur and Jamshedpur operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 17:30, and you can make the last booking for the day at 18:55.

Booking Muzaffarpur to Jamshedpur Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Muzaffarpur to Jamshedpur. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Muzaffarpur to Jamshedpur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Muzaffarpur to Jamshedpur on the daily basis?

A. 4 buses are running between Muzaffarpur to Jamshedpur. Out of which 4 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Muzaffarpur to Jamshedpur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Muzaffarpur to Jamshedpur bus route leaves at 17:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 950.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Jamshedpur from Muzaffarpur?

A. he last bus for Muzaffarpur to Jamshedpur route leaves at 18:55. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1900.

Q. What are the boarding points for Muzaffarpur to Jamshedpur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Muzaffarpur are Muzaffarpur, Bairiya Bus Stand, BAIRIYA BUS STAND, Muzaffarpur pawapuri motors office.

Q. What are the dropping points in Jamshedpur for the Muzaffarpur Jamshedpur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Jamshedpur for this route are Jamshedpur, Tata Bus Stand, Jamshedpur (Mango Bus Stand).

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Muzaffarpur to Jamshedpur bus route?

A. Top operators on the Muzaffarpur to Jamshedpur bus route are Jai Mata Di Tour and Travels, Pawapuri Motors, Tejas Maa Bhawani.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 1 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Muzaffarpur to Jamshedpur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Muzaffarpur to Jamshedpur route is Rs 800 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Muzaffarpur to Jamshedpur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Muzaffarpur to Jamshedpur route is Rs 1900.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Muzaffarpur to Jamshedpur?

A. Approximately it will take 11h 59m to reach Muzaffarpur to Jamshedpur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Muzaffarpur to Jamshedpur route?

A. From Muzaffarpur to Jamshedpur,the fastest bus for this route is Jai Mata Di Tour and Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Muzaffarpur to Jamshedpur route?

A. While travelling from Muzaffarpur to Jamshedpur ,Jai Mata Di Tour and Travels provide the cheapest fare.