Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Mydukur To Tirupati Bus

Book Mydukur to Tirupati bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Mydukur to Tirupati bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Mydukur to Tirupati bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnTirupati to Mydukur busonline.
Showing27 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

APSRTC

ANDHRA PRADESH STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

14 buses

25% off for Senior Citizens

Starts at 00:05

₹222

Starts from

14 Buses

516 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹222

View all

Ramana Tours And Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

04:45

Mydukur Bypass

3h 50m

08:35 16th Jul

RTC Bus Stand

₹1430

₹1480

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 1480

₹ 1430

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Zingbus Plus

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

03:55

Mydukur Center

3h 10m

07:05 16th Jul

RTC Bus Stand

₹892

₹1019

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

27 seats left

₹ 1019

₹ 892

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Jagan Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

06:00

Mydukuru

3h 45m

09:45 16th Jul

Leela Mahal Circle

₹850

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 850

  • featureLive Tracking

AR & BCVR Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

22:30

Mydukur

3h 30m

02:00 16th Jul

RTC Bus Stand

₹600

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Zingbus Plus

A/C Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

05:20

Mydukur Center

3h 0m

08:20 16th Jul

RTC Bus Stand

₹989

₹1130

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

29 seats left

₹ 1130

₹ 989

goDeal applied

Maheswari Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

22:20

Mydukuru

3h 40m

02:00 16th Jul

Tirupathi

₹650

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureLive Tracking

Balaji Cabs

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

23:59

Mydukuru Bypass Arival At 12:30 Am

3h 31m

03:30 16th Jul

Tirupathi

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Yolo Bus

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

02:55

Mydakur

2h 59m

05:54 16th Jul

RTC Bus Stand

₹910

SELECT SEAT

38 seats left

₹ 910

  • featureLive Tracking

Maheswari Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

22:20

Mydukur

3h 40m

02:00 16th Jul

Tirupathi

₹1099

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1099

  • featureLive Tracking

RK Travels

NON A/C Seater (2+2)

3.5/5

02:30

Mydukuru

4h 0m

06:30 16th Jul

RTC Bus Stand

₹6000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 6000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Mydukur to Tirupati Bus

Distance143 km
Bus Depart FromMydukur
Bus Arrives InTirupati
Earliest Bus00:05
Last Bus23:59
Avg. Bus Duration4h 15m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 222
Bus OperatorsAPSRTC, AR & BCVR Travels, Balaji Cabs, Jagan Travels, Maheswari Travels

Book a Mydukur to Tirupati Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Mydukur to Tirupati without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Mydukur to Tirupati Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Mydukur and Tirupati vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Mydukur to Tirupati Time and Duration

Traveling between Mydukur to Tirupati takes approximately 4h 15m while the route spans over a distance of 143. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Mydukur to Tirupati Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Mydukur to Tirupati, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Andhra Pradesh to Andhra Pradesh, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 11 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including APSRTC, AR & BCVR Travels, Balaji Cabs, Jagan Travels, Maheswari Travels. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Mydukur and Tirupati.

Mydukur to Tirupati Bus Time

Buses between Mydukur and Tirupati operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 00:05, and you can make the last booking for the day at 23:59.

Booking Mydukur to Tirupati Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Mydukur to Tirupati. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

RTC Bus Timings from Mydukur to Tirupati

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
Bus StandAPSRTC00:0523:3514

FAQ - Mydukur to Tirupati Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Mydukur to Tirupati on the daily basis?

A. 27 buses are running between Mydukur to Tirupati. Out of which 10 AC Buses and 17 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Mydukur to Tirupati bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Mydukur to Tirupati bus route leaves at 00:05 and fare for this bus is ₹ 287.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Tirupati from Mydukur?

A. he last bus for Mydukur to Tirupati route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1500.

Q. What are the boarding points for Mydukur to Tirupati Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Mydukur are Mydukur Bypass, Mydukur Center, Mydukuru, Mydukur, Mydukuru Bypass Arival At 12:30 Am.

Q. What are the dropping points in Tirupati for the Mydukur Tirupati bus route?

A. Dropping points in Tirupati for this route are Leela Mahal Circle, RTC Bus Stand, Karakambadi Bus stop, Renugunta Road, Srinivasam.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Mydukur to Tirupati bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 9 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Mydukur to Tirupati route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Mydukur to Tirupati route is Rs 222 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Mydukur to Tirupati route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Mydukur to Tirupati route is Rs 6000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Mydukur to Tirupati?

A. Approximately it will take 4h 15m to reach Mydukur to Tirupati by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Mydukur to Tirupati route?

A. From Mydukur to Tirupati,the fastest bus for this route is Morning Star Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Mydukur to Tirupati route?

A. While travelling from Mydukur to Tirupati ,APSRTC provide the cheapest fare.