Edit
Edit

Mysore To Bhatkal Bus

Book Mysore to Bhatkal bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Mysore to Bhatkal bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Mysore to Bhatkal bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBhatkal to Mysore busonline.
Showing3 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Sugama Tourist

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   14 Reviews

primoLogo

21:00

KSRTC Bus Stand

9h 25m

1 rest stop

06:25 5th Dec

Bhatkal Sugama Tourist

₹750

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature9 users rated 5 star

Shree kumar travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   16 Reviews

primoLogo

21:30

KSRTC Bus Stand

9h 30m

1 rest stop

07:00 5th Dec

Bhatkal

₹750

SELECT SEAT

27 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Shree kumar travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   4 Reviews

21:00

KSRTC Bus Stand

9h 30m

1 rest stop

06:30 5th Dec

Bhatkal

₹750

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Mysore to Bhatkal Bus

Distance296 km
Bus Depart FromMysore
Bus Arrives InBhatkal
Earliest Bus21:00
Last Bus21:30
Avg Travelling Time9h 30m
No of A/C Buses0
No of Non A/C Buses3
No of Sleeper Buses3
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsShree kumar travels, Sugama Tourist

FAQ - Mysore to Bhatkal Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Mysore to Bhatkal on the daily basis?

A. 3 buses are running between Mysore to Bhatkal. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Mysore to Bhatkal bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Mysore to Bhatkal bus route leaves at 21:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 750.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Bhatkal from Mysore?

A. he last bus for Mysore to Bhatkal route leaves at 21:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹750.

Q. What are the boarding points for Mysore to Bhatkal Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Mysore are Vivekanand Nagar, Kuvempu Nagara Kini Store, Kuvempu Nagara, K G Koppal Gokul Hotel, Ballal Circle.

Q. What are the dropping points in Bhatkal for the Mysore Bhatkal bus route?

A. Dropping points in Bhatkal for this route are Bhatkal Sugama Tourist, GORTE CROSS, Belke, Sodigadde Cross, sarpankatte.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Mysore to Bhatkal bus route?

A. Top operators on the Mysore to Bhatkal bus route are Shree kumar travels, Sugama Tourist.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Mysore to Bhatkal route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Mysore to Bhatkal route is Rs 750 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Mysore to Bhatkal route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Mysore to Bhatkal route is Rs 750.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Mysore to Bhatkal?

A. Approximately it will take 9h 30m to reach Mysore to Bhatkal by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Mysore to Bhatkal route?

A. From Mysore to Bhatkal,the fastest bus for this route is Sugama Tourist.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Mysore to Bhatkal route?

A. While travelling from Mysore to Bhatkal ,Sugama Tourist provide the cheapest fare.