Edit
Edit

March 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Mysore To Karwar Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Mysore to Karwar bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Mysore to Karwar bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Mysore to Karwar bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnKarwar to Mysore busonline.
Showing3 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Sea Bird Tourist

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   14 Reviews

16:30

Mysore Seabird Tourists Centre

12h 0m

04:30 3rd Mar

Karwar Seabird Office

₹900

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

Sugama Tourist

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   63 Reviews

20:30

KSRTC Bus Stand

11h 45m

08:15 3rd Mar

Sugama Tourist Karwar

₹800

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature32 users rated 5 star

SHREEKUMAR TRAVELS

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.7/5   12 Reviews

21:00

KSRTC Bus Stand

11h 15m

08:15 3rd Mar

karwar

₹750

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Mysore to Karwar Bus

Distance390 km
Bus Depart FromMysore
Bus Arrives InKarwar
Earliest Bus16:30
Last Bus21:00
Avg. Bus Duration11h 15m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 750
Bus OperatorsSHREEKUMAR TRAVELS, Sea Bird Tourist, Sugama Tourist

Book a Mysore to Karwar Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Mysore to Karwar without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Mysore to Karwar Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Mysore and Karwar vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Mysore to Karwar Time and Duration

Traveling between Mysore to Karwar takes approximately 11h 15m while the route spans over a distance of 390. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Mysore to Karwar Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Mysore to Karwar, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Karnataka to Karnataka, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 3 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including SHREEKUMAR TRAVELS, Sea Bird Tourist, Sugama Tourist. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Mysore and Karwar.

Mysore to Karwar Bus Time

Buses between Mysore and Karwar operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 16:30, and you can make the last booking for the day at 21:00.

Booking Mysore to Karwar Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Mysore to Karwar. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Mysore to Karwar Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Mysore to Karwar on the daily basis?

A. 3 buses are running between Mysore to Karwar. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Mysore to Karwar bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Mysore to Karwar bus route leaves at 16:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 900.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Karwar from Mysore?

A. he last bus for Mysore to Karwar route leaves at 21:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹750.

Q. What are the boarding points for Mysore to Karwar Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Mysore are Mysore Seabird Tourists Centre, KSRTC Bus Stand, Chamrajpura, Metropole Circle, Paduvaralli Circle.

Q. What are the dropping points in Karwar for the Mysore Karwar bus route?

A. Dropping points in Karwar for this route are Aversa Bus Stop, Ammadalli Ganesha Temple, Todur Bus Stop, Post Chandiya, Araga Navy Gate.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Mysore to Karwar bus route?

A. Top operators on the Mysore to Karwar bus route are SHREEKUMAR TRAVELS, Sea Bird Tourist, Sugama Tourist.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Mysore to Karwar route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Mysore to Karwar route is Rs 750 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Mysore to Karwar route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Mysore to Karwar route is Rs 900.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Mysore to Karwar?

A. Approximately it will take 11h 15m to reach Mysore to Karwar by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Mysore to Karwar route?

A. From Mysore to Karwar,the fastest bus for this route is SHREEKUMAR TRAVELS.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Mysore to Karwar route?

A. While travelling from Mysore to Karwar ,SHREEKUMAR TRAVELS provide the cheapest fare.