Edit
Edit

Mysore To Pune Bus

Book Mysore to Pune bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Mysore to Pune bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Mysore to Pune bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnPune to Mysore busonline.
Showing4 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Sri Ganesh travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

11:00

Kalyan Jewellers

17h 15m

04:15 5th Dec

Chandini Chowk

₹1350

SELECT SEAT

25 seats left

₹ 1350

  • featureLive Tracking

VRL Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.3/5   46 Reviews

13:00

OPP MYSORE CENTRAL MALL NEAR KSRTC SUBURBAN BUSSTAND ROAD MYSORE PH

18h 50m

07:50 5th Dec

Wakad

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

40 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature13 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

SRS Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.2/5   101 Reviews

14:00

Gandhi Square

17h 30m

1 rest stop

07:30 5th Dec

Katraj

₹1499

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1499

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sri Krishna Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5

09:30

Kalyan Jewellers

17h 30m

03:00 5th Dec

Katraj

₹1600

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Mysore to Pune Bus

Distance754 km
Bus Depart FromMysore
Bus Arrives InPune
Earliest Bus09:30
Last Bus14:00
Avg Travelling Time18h 50m
No of A/C Buses0
No of Non A/C Buses4
No of Sleeper Buses4
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsSRS Travels, Sri Ganesh travels, Sri Krishna Travels, VRL Travels

FAQ - Mysore to Pune Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Mysore to Pune on the daily basis?

A. 4 buses are running between Mysore to Pune. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 4 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Mysore to Pune bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Mysore to Pune bus route leaves at 09:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1600.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Pune from Mysore?

A. he last bus for Mysore to Pune route leaves at 14:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1499.

Q. What are the boarding points for Mysore to Pune Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Mysore are INFOSYS, Kalyan Jewellers, Colombia Asia Hospital, OPP MYSORE CENTRAL MALL NEAR KSRTC SUBURBAN BUSSTAND ROAD MYSORE PH, Gandhi Square.

Q. What are the dropping points in Pune for the Mysore Pune bus route?

A. Dropping points in Pune for this route are Katraj, Chandini Chowk, Wakad, KATRAJ,RAJASA ENCLAVE BUILDING ,NEAR WONDER CITY(M), VADGAON BUDRUK ,NEAR NAVLE BRIDGE , OPP HOTEL VISHWAS (M).

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Mysore to Pune bus route?

A. Top operators on the Mysore to Pune bus route are SRS Travels, Sri Ganesh travels, Sri Krishna Travels, VRL Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Mysore to Pune route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Mysore to Pune route is Rs 1100 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Mysore to Pune route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Mysore to Pune route is Rs 1600.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Mysore to Pune?

A. Approximately it will take 18h 50m to reach Mysore to Pune by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Mysore to Pune route?

A. From Mysore to Pune,the fastest bus for this route is Sri Ganesh travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Mysore to Pune route?

A. While travelling from Mysore to Pune ,VRL Travels provide the cheapest fare.