Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Nadiad To Anjar Bus

Book Nadiad to Anjar bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Nadiad to Anjar bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Nadiad to Anjar bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAnjar to Nadiad busonline.
Showing10 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Ghanshyam Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

21:55

On Express Highway Nadiad

7h 45m

05:40 16th Jul

Bagicho Circle Anjar

₹953

₹1030

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1030

₹ 953

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Ramani Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

21:05

Piplag Chowkdi

8h 25m

05:30 16th Jul

Municipal Garden

₹950

SELECT SEAT

33 seats left

₹ 950

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation till 13 Jul 09:05 PM

Shree Sahjanand Bus Service Pvt. Ltd

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

20:15

Nadiad Piplag Chokdi

10h 15m

06:30 16th Jul

Main Office Sahjanand Travels .Chitrakut circle

₹770

₹810

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 810

₹ 770

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Sahjanand Bus Service Pvt. Ltd

VE A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

21:10

Piplaj chokdi

8h 45m

05:55 16th Jul

Chitrakut Circle, Sahjanand Travels

₹824

₹867

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 867

₹ 824

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

Chartered Bus

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

20:50

Nadiad Express Highway

8h 30m

05:20 16th Jul

Chitrakoot Circle Anjar

₹811

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 811

  • featureLive Tracking

Ramani Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (1+2)

3.9/5

21:00

Piplag Chowkdi

7h 50m

04:50 16th Jul

Municipal Garden

₹850

SELECT SEAT

33 seats left

₹ 850

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureFree cancellation till 13 Jul 09:00 PM

Shree Sahjanand Bus Service Pvt. Ltd

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

21:10

Piplaj chokdi

8h 50m

06:00 16th Jul

Chitrakut Circle, Sahjanand Travels

₹770

₹810

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 810

₹ 770

Login to unlock this price

PATEL TOURS AND TRAVELS

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

22:00

Nadiad Express Highway

7h 30m

05:30 16th Jul

Chitrakut Circle Near Cargo Motors

₹800

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 800

Shree Ram Travels (Modasa)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5

19:30

Shreenath Travels Agency Mahgujarat Circle

7h 55m

03:25 16th Jul

Chitrakut Circle

₹850

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 850

  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation till 14 Jul 07:25 PM

Patel tours and travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

23:15

Nadiad Express Highway

8h 0m

07:15 16th Jul

S.T. Bus Stand Anjar

₹1010

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1010

Route Information for Nadiad to Anjar Bus

Distance295 km
Bus Depart FromNadiad
Bus Arrives InAnjar
Earliest Bus19:30
Last Bus23:15
Avg. Bus Duration10h 15m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 800
Bus OperatorsChartered Bus, Ghanshyam Travels, PATEL TOURS AND TRAVELS, Patel tours and travels, Ramani Travels

Book a Nadiad to Anjar Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Nadiad to Anjar without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Nadiad to Anjar Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Nadiad and Anjar vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Nadiad to Anjar Time and Duration

Traveling between Nadiad to Anjar takes approximately 10h 15m while the route spans over a distance of 295. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Nadiad to Anjar Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Nadiad to Anjar, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Gujarat to Gujarat, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 7 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including Chartered Bus, Ghanshyam Travels, PATEL TOURS AND TRAVELS, Patel tours and travels, Ramani Travels. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Nadiad and Anjar.

Nadiad to Anjar Bus Time

Buses between Nadiad and Anjar operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 19:30, and you can make the last booking for the day at 23:15.

Booking Nadiad to Anjar Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Nadiad to Anjar. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Nadiad to Anjar Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Nadiad to Anjar on the daily basis?

A. 10 buses are running between Nadiad to Anjar. Out of which 6 AC Buses and 4 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Nadiad to Anjar bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Nadiad to Anjar bus route leaves at 19:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 850.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Anjar from Nadiad?

A. he last bus for Nadiad to Anjar route leaves at 23:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1010.

Q. What are the boarding points for Nadiad to Anjar Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Nadiad are On Express Highway Nadiad, Piplag Chowkdi, Mahagujarat Circle Shreenath Travels, Nadiad Piplag Chokdi, Piplaj chokdi.

Q. What are the dropping points in Anjar for the Nadiad Anjar bus route?

A. Dropping points in Anjar for this route are Bagicho Circle Anjar, Chitrakut Circle Anjar Road, Chitrakut Circle , Municipal Garden , Main Office Sahjanand Travels .Chitrakut circle.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Nadiad to Anjar bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 6 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Nadiad to Anjar route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Nadiad to Anjar route is Rs 800 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Nadiad to Anjar route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Nadiad to Anjar route is Rs 1030.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Nadiad to Anjar?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 15m to reach Nadiad to Anjar by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Nadiad to Anjar route?

A. From Nadiad to Anjar,the fastest bus for this route is PATEL TOURS AND TRAVELS.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Nadiad to Anjar route?

A. While travelling from Nadiad to Anjar ,PATEL TOURS AND TRAVELS provide the cheapest fare.