Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Nadiad To Bhusawal Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Nadiad to Bhusawal bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Nadiad to Bhusawal bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Nadiad to Bhusawal bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBhusawal to Nadiad busonline.
Showing12 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Shihori Tours And Travels ®

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

15:45

Nadiad express high way

12h 5m

03:50 17th Apr

Nahata college(jamner fhata)

₹1330

₹1400

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1400

₹ 1330

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Shree Vijay Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

18:30

NADIAD NE 1 Express Highway

12h 15m

06:45 17th Apr

Natha Collage

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureLive Tracking

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

20:30

Nadiad mahagujarat circle

12h 45m

09:15 17th Apr

Nahata college(jamner fhata)

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1500

Yes Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

19:15

Nadiad express highway

14h 15m

09:30 17th Apr

Nahata college chowk

₹950

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 950

M.k. bus service

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

19:35

Nadiad express highwayint com

12h 0m

07:35 17th Apr

Nahata college chowk

₹850

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 850

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Swami Travels(Ahmedabad)

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.7/5

19:15

Nadiad near express highway flyover

13h 25m

08:40 17th Apr

Nahata college chowk

₹850

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 850

Shree Swami Travels(Ahmedabad)

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.7/5

19:15

Nadiad near express highway flyover

12h 5m

07:20 17th Apr

Nahata college chowk

₹900

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 900

Jay Meldi Tours And Travels Pvt. Ltd.

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.5/5

18:00

Express Highway Below Flyover Nadiad

11h 30m

05:30 17th Apr

M.J. Parking Nh 6 Luxury Parking

₹900

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 900

Mahesh Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.0/5

19:00

Nadiad Express Highway

14h 30m

09:30 17th Apr

M.g parking nahata chaufuli

₹900

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 900

Samarpan Travels(M G Travels)

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

19:00

Nadiad express highway

12h 0m

07:00 17th Apr

Nahata college(jamner fhata)

₹3000

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 3000

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Nadiad to Bhusawal Bus

Distance354 km
Bus Depart FromNadiad
Bus Arrives InBhusawal
Earliest Bus15:45
Last Bus20:30
Avg. Bus Duration12h 0m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 850
Bus OperatorsJay Meldi Tours And Travels Pvt. Ltd., Khodalraj Travels, M.k. bus service, Mahesh Travels, Samarpan Travels(M G Travels)

Book a Nadiad to Bhusawal Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Nadiad to Bhusawal without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Nadiad to Bhusawal Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Nadiad and Bhusawal vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Nadiad to Bhusawal Time and Duration

Traveling between Nadiad to Bhusawal takes approximately 12h 0m while the route spans over a distance of 354. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Nadiad to Bhusawal Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Nadiad to Bhusawal, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Gujarat to Maharashtra, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 10 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including Jay Meldi Tours And Travels Pvt. Ltd., Khodalraj Travels, M.k. bus service, Mahesh Travels, Samarpan Travels(M G Travels). Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Nadiad and Bhusawal.

Nadiad to Bhusawal Bus Time

Buses between Nadiad and Bhusawal operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 15:45, and you can make the last booking for the day at 20:30.

Booking Nadiad to Bhusawal Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Nadiad to Bhusawal. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Nadiad to Bhusawal Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Nadiad to Bhusawal on the daily basis?

A. 12 buses are running between Nadiad to Bhusawal. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 9 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Nadiad to Bhusawal bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Nadiad to Bhusawal bus route leaves at 15:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1400.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Bhusawal from Nadiad?

A. he last bus for Nadiad to Bhusawal route leaves at 20:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1500.

Q. What are the boarding points for Nadiad to Bhusawal Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Nadiad are Nadiad express high way, NADIAD NE 1 Express Highway, Nadiad mahagujarat circle, Nadiad express highway, Nadiad express highwayint com.

Q. What are the dropping points in Bhusawal for the Nadiad Bhusawal bus route?

A. Dropping points in Bhusawal for this route are Nahata college(jamner fhata), Natha Collage, Nahata college chowk, M.J. Parking Nh 6 Luxury Parking, M.g parking nahata chaufuli.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Nadiad to Bhusawal route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Nadiad to Bhusawal route is Rs 850 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Nadiad to Bhusawal route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Nadiad to Bhusawal route is Rs 3000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Nadiad to Bhusawal?

A. Approximately it will take 12h 0m to reach Nadiad to Bhusawal by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Nadiad to Bhusawal route?

A. From Nadiad to Bhusawal,the fastest bus for this route is Jay Meldi Tours And Travels Pvt. Ltd..

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Nadiad to Bhusawal route?

A. While travelling from Nadiad to Bhusawal ,M.k. bus service provide the cheapest fare.