Edit
Edit

March 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Nadiad To Dombivali Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Nadiad to Dombivali bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Nadiad to Dombivali bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Nadiad to Dombivali bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnDombivali to Nadiad busonline.
Showing5 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Veer Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

19:45

Nadiad Express Highway

9h 40m

05:25 6th Mar

Dombivali midc circle

₹1050

₹1100

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1100

₹ 1050

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Bhagyalaxmi Travels (B!gbull)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

19:30

Nadiad Express HIghway

11h 30m

07:00 6th Mar

Opp Sahayog Hotel Vicco Naka

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Vijay Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

19:00

NADIAD NE 1 Express Highway

12h 45m

07:45 6th Mar

Dombivli Midc Circle

₹902

₹950

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 950

₹ 902

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

Deep Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.7/5

22:00

Nadiad Express Highway Below Bridge02 03

10h 0m

08:00 6th Mar

Dombivali Sahiyog Hotel

₹1150

₹1200

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1200

₹ 1150

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

R.K Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

22:14

nadiad by pass

10h 16m

08:30 6th Mar

Tata power dombivali (east)

₹1400

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1400

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Nadiad to Dombivali Bus

Distance388 km
Bus Depart FromNadiad
Bus Arrives InDombivali
Earliest Bus19:00
Last Bus22:14
Avg. Bus Duration12h 45m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 950
Bus OperatorsBhagyalaxmi Travels (B!gbull), Deep Travels, R.K Travels, Shree Vijay Travels, Veer Travels

Book a Nadiad to Dombivali Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Nadiad to Dombivali without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Nadiad to Dombivali Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Nadiad and Dombivali vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Nadiad to Dombivali Time and Duration

Traveling between Nadiad to Dombivali takes approximately 12h 45m while the route spans over a distance of 388. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Nadiad to Dombivali Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Nadiad to Dombivali, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Gujarat to Maharashtra, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 5 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including Bhagyalaxmi Travels (B!gbull), Deep Travels, R.K Travels, Shree Vijay Travels, Veer Travels. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Nadiad and Dombivali.

Nadiad to Dombivali Bus Time

Buses between Nadiad and Dombivali operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 19:00, and you can make the last booking for the day at 22:14.

Booking Nadiad to Dombivali Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Nadiad to Dombivali. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Nadiad to Dombivali Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Nadiad to Dombivali on the daily basis?

A. 5 buses are running between Nadiad to Dombivali. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Nadiad to Dombivali bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Nadiad to Dombivali bus route leaves at 19:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 950.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Dombivali from Nadiad?

A. he last bus for Nadiad to Dombivali route leaves at 22:14. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1400.

Q. What are the boarding points for Nadiad to Dombivali Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Nadiad are Nadiad Express Highway, Nadiad Express HIghway, NADIAD NE 1 Express Highway, Nadiad Express Highway Below Bridge02 03, nadiad by pass.

Q. What are the dropping points in Dombivali for the Nadiad Dombivali bus route?

A. Dropping points in Dombivali for this route are Dombivali midc circle, Opp Sahayog Hotel Vicco Naka , Prince Bakery Tata Power Suchak Naka , Opp Suyog Hotel Dombivli, Dombivli Midc Circle.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Nadiad to Dombivali bus route?

A. Top operators on the Nadiad to Dombivali bus route are Bhagyalaxmi Travels (B!gbull), Deep Travels, R.K Travels, Shree Vijay Travels, Veer Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Nadiad to Dombivali route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Nadiad to Dombivali route is Rs 950 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Nadiad to Dombivali route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Nadiad to Dombivali route is Rs 1400.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Nadiad to Dombivali?

A. Approximately it will take 12h 45m to reach Nadiad to Dombivali by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Nadiad to Dombivali route?

A. From Nadiad to Dombivali,the fastest bus for this route is Veer Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Nadiad to Dombivali route?

A. While travelling from Nadiad to Dombivali ,Shree Vijay Travels provide the cheapest fare.