Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Nadiad To Shirdi Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Nadiad to Shirdi bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Nadiad to Shirdi bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Nadiad to Shirdi bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnShirdi to Nadiad busonline.
Showing33 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt .Ltd.

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

19:15

Express highway-nadiad

12h 25m

07:40 16th Apr

Nagar Panchayat

₹1800

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1800

  • featureLive Tracking

Shrinath Solitaire Premium Class

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

19:30

City Point

12h 30m

08:00 16th Apr

Sai Baba Temple

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureLive Tracking

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt .Ltd.

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

17:55

Express highway-nadiad

12h 35m

06:30 16th Apr

Nagar Panchayat

₹1590

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1590

  • featureLive Tracking

New Payal Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

19:30

Express Highway - Nadiad

12h 40m

08:10 16th Apr

Saibaba Temple

₹820

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 820

  • featureLive Tracking

Neelkanth Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

21:15

Nadiyad -express highway--bellow bridge

11h 5m

08:20 16th Apr

Shirdi

₹1900

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1900

  • featureLive Tracking

Neelkanth Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

20:15

Nadiad-express highway-bellow bridge

10h 45m

07:00 16th Apr

Shirdi

₹1900

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 1900

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Hari Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

20:00

Nadiad Mahagujarat Circle

11h 0m

07:00 16th Apr

Shirdi Sai varsha hotel

₹1050

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

19 seats left

₹ 1050

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Bhagyalaxmi Travels (B!gbull)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

20:00

Nadiad Express HIghway

11h 30m

07:30 16th Apr

Shirdi Near Saibaba Tample

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

Chartered Bus

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

19:30

Nadiad Express Highway

12h 0m

07:30 16th Apr

Hotel Sai Geeta Shirdi

₹1085

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1085

  • featureLive Tracking

B R Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

05:40

Express highway nadiad

13h 40m

19:20 16th Apr

Bus Stand

₹3999

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 3999

Route Information for Nadiad to Shirdi Bus

Distance366 km
Bus Depart FromNadiad
Bus Arrives InShirdi
Earliest Bus04:45
Last Bus23:50
Avg. Bus Duration13h 0m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 800
Bus OperatorsB R Travels, Baldev Travels, Bhagyalaxmi Travels (B!gbull), Chartered Bus, Dhanveer Tours & Travels Pvt.Ltd.

Book a Nadiad to Shirdi Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Nadiad to Shirdi without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Nadiad to Shirdi Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Nadiad and Shirdi vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Nadiad to Shirdi Time and Duration

Traveling between Nadiad to Shirdi takes approximately 13h 0m while the route spans over a distance of 366. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Nadiad to Shirdi Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Nadiad to Shirdi, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Gujarat to Maharashtra, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 24 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including B R Travels, Baldev Travels, Bhagyalaxmi Travels (B!gbull), Chartered Bus, Dhanveer Tours & Travels Pvt.Ltd.. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Nadiad and Shirdi.

Nadiad to Shirdi Bus Time

Buses between Nadiad and Shirdi operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 04:45, and you can make the last booking for the day at 23:50.

Booking Nadiad to Shirdi Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Nadiad to Shirdi. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Nadiad to Shirdi Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Nadiad to Shirdi on the daily basis?

A. 33 buses are running between Nadiad to Shirdi. Out of which 18 AC Buses and 15 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Nadiad to Shirdi bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Nadiad to Shirdi bus route leaves at 04:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 3000.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Shirdi from Nadiad?

A. he last bus for Nadiad to Shirdi route leaves at 23:50. The ticket price for this bus is ₹800.

Q. What are the boarding points for Nadiad to Shirdi Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Nadiad are Express highway-nadiad, City Point, Express Highway - Nadiad, Nadiyad -express highway--bellow bridge, Nadiad-express highway-bellow bridge.

Q. What are the dropping points in Shirdi for the Nadiad Shirdi bus route?

A. Dropping points in Shirdi for this route are Nagar Panchayat, Sai Baba Temple, Sai International Hotel, Hotel Holiday Park, Saibaba Temple.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Nadiad to Shirdi bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 17 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Nadiad to Shirdi route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Nadiad to Shirdi route is Rs 800 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Nadiad to Shirdi route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Nadiad to Shirdi route is Rs 5000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Nadiad to Shirdi?

A. Approximately it will take 13h 0m to reach Nadiad to Shirdi by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Nadiad to Shirdi route?

A. From Nadiad to Shirdi,the fastest bus for this route is Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Nadiad to Shirdi route?

A. While travelling from Nadiad to Shirdi ,Shri Ganesh Travels provide the cheapest fare.