Edit
Edit

Nadiad To Ujjain Bus

Book Nadiad to Ujjain bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Nadiad to Ujjain bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Nadiad to Ujjain bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnUjjain to Nadiad busonline.
Showing3 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Gagan Sarkar Upkar Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5   6 Reviews

23:00

Nadiad To Dakor Bridge Above Fly Over Bridge

6h 15m

05:15 10th Oct

Hari fatak

₹700

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 700

  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5

21:45

Toll naka dakor road nadiad bypass express highway toll tax

7h 5m

04:50 10th Oct

Lavi mahakal sagar travels near hari fatak

₹450

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 450

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

AC Sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5

22:30

Toll naka dakor road nadiad bypass express highway toll tax

7h 5m

05:35 10th Oct

Lavi mahakal sagar travels near hari fatak

₹800

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 800

Route Information for Nadiad to Ujjain Bus

Distance305 km
Bus Depart FromNadiad
Bus Arrives InUjjain
Earliest Bus21:45
Last Bus23:00
Avg Travelling Time7h 5m
No of A/C Buses1
No of Non A/C Buses2
No of Sleeper Buses3
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsGagan Sarkar Upkar Travels, Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

FAQ - Nadiad to Ujjain Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Nadiad to Ujjain on the daily basis?

A. 3 buses are running between Nadiad to Ujjain. Out of which 1 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Nadiad to Ujjain bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Nadiad to Ujjain bus route leaves at 21:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 450.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Ujjain from Nadiad?

A. he last bus for Nadiad to Ujjain route leaves at 23:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹700.

Q. What are the boarding points for Nadiad to Ujjain Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Nadiad are Nadiad To Dakor Bridge Above Fly Over Bridge, Toll naka dakor road nadiad bypass express highway toll tax.

Q. What are the dropping points in Ujjain for the Nadiad Ujjain bus route?

A. Dropping points in Ujjain for this route are Hari fatak, Lavi mahakal sagar travels near hari fatak, Nana kheda private bus stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Nadiad to Ujjain bus route?

A. Top operators on the Nadiad to Ujjain bus route are Gagan Sarkar Upkar Travels, Hans Travels (I) Private Limited.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 0 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Nadiad to Ujjain route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Nadiad to Ujjain route is Rs 450 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Nadiad to Ujjain route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Nadiad to Ujjain route is Rs 800.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Nadiad to Ujjain?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 5m to reach Nadiad to Ujjain by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Nadiad to Ujjain route?

A. From Nadiad to Ujjain,the fastest bus for this route is Gagan Sarkar Upkar Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Nadiad to Ujjain route?

A. While travelling from Nadiad to Ujjain ,Hans Travels (I) Private Limited provide the cheapest fare.