Edit
Edit

February 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29

Nagercoil To Salem Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Nagercoil to Salem bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Nagercoil to Salem bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Nagercoil to Salem bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnSalem to Nagercoil busonline.
Showing25 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

KSRTC

Kerala State Road Transport Corporation

1 buses

Starts at 20:15

₹1448

Starts from

1 Buses

35 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹1448

View all

Punchiry Travels and Holidays

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   5 Reviews

19:10

Vadasery Omni Bus Stand

7h 0m

02:10 28th Feb

Avr Roundana

₹1449

₹1499

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1499

₹ 1449

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Punchiry Travels and Holidays

Scania Multi-Axle AC Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.8/5   4 Reviews

20:40

Vadasery Omni Bus Stand

6h 5m

02:45 28th Feb

Avr Roundana

₹1149

₹1199

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 1199

₹ 1149

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Murahara Travels

Scania Multi-Axle AC Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.8/5   17 Reviews

22:00

Vadasery Omni Bus Stand

6h 0m

04:00 28th Feb

Avr Roundana

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature13 users rated 5 star

Shama Transport

VE A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   7 Reviews

21:05

Vadasery

7h 0m

04:05 28th Feb

Salem Avr Roundana

₹1299

₹1349

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1349

₹ 1299

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Royal Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   10 Reviews

primoLogo

18:30

Vadasery Omni Bus Stand

7h 30m

02:00 28th Feb

Salem (Royal Travels)

₹990

₹1100

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1100

₹ 990

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature7 users rated 5 star

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.5/5   9 Reviews

14:00

Omni Bus Stand

7h 5m

21:05 28th Feb

Avr Roundana

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

48 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Murahara Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift B11R Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.4/5   16 Reviews

23:00

Vadasery Omni Bus Stand

5h 30m

04:30 28th Feb

Avr Roundana

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature14 users rated 5 star

Orange Tours and Travels Platinum

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1)

4.2/5   34 Reviews

21:15

Vadasery Omni Bus Stand

7h 45m

05:00 28th Feb

Avr Roundana

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature19 users rated 5 star

Punchiry Travels and Holidays

Volvo 9600 Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5

21:40

Vadasery Omni Bus Stand

6h 5m

03:45 28th Feb

Avr Roundana

₹1600

₹1650

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1650

₹ 1600

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

VKV Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.9/5   6 Reviews

17:45

Vadasery Omni Bus Stop

8h 40m

02:25 28th Feb

Salem (Kondalampatti By Pass Junction)

₹1240

₹1290

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1290

₹ 1240

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Nagercoil to Salem Bus

Distance397 km
Bus Depart FromNagercoil
Bus Arrives InSalem
Earliest Bus13:50
Last Bus23:00
Avg. Bus Duration8h 15m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 700
Bus OperatorsKSRTC, A1 Travels, Alhind Tours and Travels Pvt Ltd, Aron Transports, IntrCity SmartBus

Book a Nagercoil to Salem Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Nagercoil to Salem without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Nagercoil to Salem Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Nagercoil and Salem vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Nagercoil to Salem Time and Duration

Traveling between Nagercoil to Salem takes approximately 8h 15m while the route spans over a distance of 397. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Nagercoil to Salem Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Nagercoil to Salem, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Tamil Nadu to Tamil Nadu, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 18 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including KSRTC, A1 Travels, Alhind Tours and Travels Pvt Ltd, Aron Transports, IntrCity SmartBus. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Nagercoil and Salem.

Nagercoil to Salem Bus Time

Buses between Nagercoil and Salem operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 13:50, and you can make the last booking for the day at 23:00.

Booking Nagercoil to Salem Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Nagercoil to Salem. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Nagercoil to Salem Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Nagercoil to Salem on the daily basis?

A. 25 buses are running between Nagercoil to Salem. Out of which 20 AC Buses and 5 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Nagercoil to Salem bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Nagercoil to Salem bus route leaves at 13:50 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1100.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Salem from Nagercoil?

A. he last bus for Nagercoil to Salem route leaves at 23:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1100.

Q. What are the boarding points for Nagercoil to Salem Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Nagercoil are Vadasery Omni Bus Stand, Hotel Thazhakudy Neelakandan, Vadasery, Kavalkinaru, Omni Bus Stand.

Q. What are the dropping points in Salem for the Nagercoil Salem bus route?

A. Dropping points in Salem for this route are Avr Roundana, Salem Avr Roundana, Salem (Royal Travels), Thiruvagoundanur, Salem (Kondalampatti By Pass Junction).

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Nagercoil to Salem bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 23 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Nagercoil to Salem route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Nagercoil to Salem route is Rs 700 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Nagercoil to Salem route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Nagercoil to Salem route is Rs 5999.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Nagercoil to Salem?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 15m to reach Nagercoil to Salem by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Nagercoil to Salem route?

A. From Nagercoil to Salem,the fastest bus for this route is Murahara Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Nagercoil to Salem route?

A. While travelling from Nagercoil to Salem ,Rathimeena Travels B provide the cheapest fare.