Edit
Edit

Nagpur To Amravati Bus

Book Nagpur to Amravati bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Nagpur to Amravati bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Nagpur to Amravati bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAmravati to Nagpur busonline.
Showing125 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

MSRTC

MAHARASTRA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

55 buses

Starts at 05:30

₹240

Starts from

55 Buses

580 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹240

Show MSRTC buses

Rahi Tour And Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

20:30

Sai raj travels - bhole petrol pump

2h 29m

22:59 5th Dec

White Castel Power House

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureLive Tracking

Himalaya Travels Baba

VE Eicher A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

21:15

Ashirwad Theatre

2h 40m

23:55 5th Dec

White Castel Power House

₹1260

SELECT SEAT

35 seats left

₹ 1260

  • featureLive Tracking

zingbus

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

18:40

Kondhali Bus Stand

1h 40m

20:20 5th Dec

White Castel Power House

₹1359

SELECT SEAT

20 seats left

₹ 1359

  • featureLive Tracking

zingbus

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

21:10

Kondhali Bus Stand

1h 40m

22:50 5th Dec

White Castel Power House

₹1340

SELECT SEAT

19 seats left

₹ 1340

  • featureLive Tracking

zingbus

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

21:55

Kondhali Bus Stand

2h 0m

23:55 5th Dec

White Castel Power House

₹1067

SELECT SEAT

18 seats left

₹ 1067

  • featureLive Tracking

Shreyas Travels Red Star

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

21:15

Dharampeth

2h 15m

23:30 5th Dec

DD Hans Travels Power House Welcome Point Amt

₹2100

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 2100

  • featureLive Tracking

Shreyas Travels Greenline

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

20:30

Ashirwad Theatre

2h 59m

23:29 5th Dec

Power House Welcome Point Amravati PICK UP MIDNIGHT 12:15 AM

₹2100

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 2100

  • featureLive Tracking

zingbus

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

21:10

Kondhali Bus Stand

1h 40m

22:50 5th Dec

White Castel Power House

₹1250

SELECT SEAT

19 seats left

₹ 1250

Baba travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

21:45

Baba Travels Sai Mandir

4h 45m

1 rest stop

02:30 5th Dec

White Castel Power House

₹667

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 667

  • featureLive Tracking

RTS RoyalStar

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   24 Reviews

18:00

Ashirwad Theatre

3h 35m

21:35 5th Dec

Panchvati

₹950

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 950

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Nagpur to Amravati Bus

Distance141 km
Bus Depart FromNagpur
Bus Arrives InAmravati
Earliest Bus04:50
Last Bus23:00
Avg Travelling Time3h 10m
No of A/C Buses63
No of Non A/C Buses62
No of Sleeper Buses71
No of Seater Buses54
Bus OperatorsMSRTC, Aadi Raj Travels, Baba travels, Chouhan Travels (I) Pvt Ltd, DASHMESH TRAVELS

RTC Bus Timings from Nagpur to Amravati

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
NAGPURMSRTC05:3021:3046
MORBHAVANMSRTC06:2019:365
Ravi NagarMSRTC06:2519:4116

FAQ - Nagpur to Amravati Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Nagpur to Amravati on the daily basis?

A. 125 buses are running between Nagpur to Amravati. Out of which 63 AC Buses and 62 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Nagpur to Amravati bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Nagpur to Amravati bus route leaves at 04:50 and fare for this bus is ₹ 900.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Amravati from Nagpur?

A. he last bus for Nagpur to Amravati route leaves at 23:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹2200.

Q. What are the boarding points for Nagpur to Amravati Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Nagpur are Gagngotri travels - opp. Ashirwad parking, Ganesh Pet, Lohapul, Sai raj travels - bhole petrol pump , Ravi Nagar.

Q. What are the dropping points in Amravati for the Nagpur Amravati bus route?

A. Dropping points in Amravati for this route are White Castel Power House, Royal Star Travels Opp Pdmc, DD Hans Travels Power House Welcome Point Amt, Power House Welcome Point Amravati PICK UP MIDNIGHT 12:15 AM, Panchvati.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Nagpur to Amravati bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 55 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Nagpur to Amravati route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Nagpur to Amravati route is Rs 240 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Nagpur to Amravati route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Nagpur to Amravati route is Rs 2300.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Nagpur to Amravati?

A. Approximately it will take 3h 10m to reach Nagpur to Amravati by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Nagpur to Amravati route?

A. From Nagpur to Amravati,the fastest bus for this route is zingbus.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Nagpur to Amravati route?

A. While travelling from Nagpur to Amravati ,MSRTC provide the cheapest fare.