Edit
Edit

June 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Nagpur To Anantapur Bus

Book Nagpur to Anantapur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Nagpur to Anantapur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Nagpur to Anantapur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAnantapur to Nagpur busonline.
Showing6 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

SRS Travels

Scania Multi-Axle AC Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.0/5   11 Reviews

14:00

Ajni Square

15h 25m

05:25 29th Jun

Anantapur by pass.

₹1800

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

52 seats left

₹ 1800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Orange Tours And Travels

Scania AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5   19 Reviews

14:00

Chatrapathi

15h 0m

05:00 29th Jun

Ananthapur By pass

₹2600

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 2600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature12 users rated 5 star

Northern Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

2.0/5   4 Reviews

14:00

Ashirwad Theatre

15h 30m

05:30 29th Jun

Attapur

₹1790

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 1790

NTC Nagpur Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.1/5

14:00

Santra Market

15h 45m

05:45 29th Jun

Thapovanam Circle

₹4000

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

18 seats left

₹ 4000

Northern Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.0/5

14:00

Ashirwad Theatre

15h 30m

05:30 29th Jun

Attapur

₹2499

SELECT SEAT

28 seats left

₹ 2499

RAVINA TRAVELS

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

13:10

Ashirwad Bus Parking Gate Baidyanath Square

18h 20m

07:30 29th Jun

Sapthagiri Circle

₹1999

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1999

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Nagpur to Anantapur Bus

Distance736 km
Bus Depart FromNagpur
Bus Arrives InAnantapur
Earliest Bus13:10
Last Bus14:00
Avg. Bus Duration15h 30m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 1790
Bus OperatorsNTC Nagpur Travels, Northern Travels, Orange Tours And Travels, RAVINA TRAVELS, SRS Travels

Book a Nagpur to Anantapur Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Nagpur to Anantapur without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Nagpur to Anantapur Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Nagpur and Anantapur vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Nagpur to Anantapur Time and Duration

Traveling between Nagpur to Anantapur takes approximately 15h 30m while the route spans over a distance of 736. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Nagpur to Anantapur Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Nagpur to Anantapur, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Maharashtra to Andhra Pradesh, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 5 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including NTC Nagpur Travels, Northern Travels, Orange Tours And Travels, RAVINA TRAVELS, SRS Travels. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Nagpur and Anantapur.

Nagpur to Anantapur Bus Time

Buses between Nagpur and Anantapur operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 13:10, and you can make the last booking for the day at 14:00.

Booking Nagpur to Anantapur Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Nagpur to Anantapur. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Nagpur to Anantapur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Nagpur to Anantapur on the daily basis?

A. 6 buses are running between Nagpur to Anantapur. Out of which 6 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Nagpur to Anantapur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Nagpur to Anantapur bus route leaves at 13:10 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1999.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Anantapur from Nagpur?

A. he last bus for Nagpur to Anantapur route leaves at 14:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹2499.

Q. What are the boarding points for Nagpur to Anantapur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Nagpur are Ajni Square, Sai Sangam, Chatrapathi, PRIDE HOTEL METRO PILLAR NO. 34, Ashirwad Theatre.

Q. What are the dropping points in Anantapur for the Nagpur Anantapur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Anantapur for this route are Anantapur by pass., Ananthapur By pass, Attapur, Thapovanam Circle, Sapthagiri Circle.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Nagpur to Anantapur bus route?

A. Top operators on the Nagpur to Anantapur bus route are NTC Nagpur Travels, Northern Travels, Orange Tours And Travels, RAVINA TRAVELS, SRS Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Nagpur to Anantapur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Nagpur to Anantapur route is Rs 1790 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Nagpur to Anantapur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Nagpur to Anantapur route is Rs 4000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Nagpur to Anantapur?

A. Approximately it will take 15h 30m to reach Nagpur to Anantapur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Nagpur to Anantapur route?

A. From Nagpur to Anantapur,the fastest bus for this route is Orange Tours And Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Nagpur to Anantapur route?

A. While travelling from Nagpur to Anantapur ,Northern Travels provide the cheapest fare.