Edit
Edit

Nagpur To Chandrapur Bus

Showing51 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

MSRTC

MAHARASTRA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

27 buses

Starts at 05:01

₹224

Starts from

27 Buses

232 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹224

Show MSRTC buses

DNR Express

AC Seater 2+2

4.8/5   15 Reviews

primoLogo

08:10

Others

3h 0m

1 rest stop

11:10 26th Sep

Janta college

₹299

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 299

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature11 users rated 5 star

BTP Buses

A/C Seater (2+2)

4.3/5   13 Reviews

12:30

Ganeshpeth, bava travel point pvt. Ltd. (btpbuses main office) dalda factory road

3h 0m

15:30 26th Sep

Janta college

₹286

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 286

  • feature8 users rated 5 star

BTP Buses

A/C Seater (2+2)

4.3/5   10 Reviews

13:30

Ganeshpeth, bava travel point pvt. Ltd. (btpbuses main office) dalda factory road

3h 0m

16:30 26th Sep

Janta college

₹286

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 286

BTP Buses

A/C Seater (2+2)

4.1/5

07:30

Ganeshpeth, bava travel point pvt. Ltd. (btpbuses main office) dalda factory road

3h 0m

10:30 26th Sep

Janta college

₹286

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 286

  • featureLive Tracking

DNR Express

AC Seater 2+2

4.0/5   19 Reviews

primoLogo

12:00

Others

3h 0m

1 rest stop

15:00 26th Sep

Janta college

₹299

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 299

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

BTP Buses

A/C Seater (2+2)

4.1/5

17:30

Ganeshpeth, bava travel point pvt. Ltd. (btpbuses main office) dalda factory road

3h 0m

20:30 26th Sep

Janta college

₹286

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 286

DNR Express

AC Seater 2+2

3.7/5   81 Reviews

primoLogo

08:30

Others

3h 0m

1 rest stop

11:30 26th Sep

Janta college

₹299

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 299

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature44 users rated 5 star

BTP Buses

A/C Seater (2+2)

3.5/5   6 Reviews

09:00

Ganeshpeth, bava travel point pvt. Ltd. (btpbuses main office) dalda factory road

3h 0m

12:00 26th Sep

Janta college

₹286

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 286

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

BTP Buses

A/C Seater (2+2)

3.4/5   19 Reviews

16:30

Ganeshpeth, bava travel point pvt. Ltd. (btpbuses main office) dalda factory road

3h 0m

19:30 26th Sep

Janta college

₹250

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 250

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature10 users rated 5 star

DNR Express

AC Seater 2+2

3.6/5   36 Reviews

14:00

Others

3h 0m

1 rest stop

17:00 26th Sep

Janta college

₹299

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 299

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature18 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Nagpur to Chandrapur Bus

Distance134 km
Bus Depart FromNagpur
Bus Arrives InChandrapur
Earliest Bus05:01
Last Bus20:45
Avg Travelling Time2h 50m
No of A/C Buses25
No of Non A/C Buses26
No of Sleeper Buses0
No of Seater Buses51
Bus OperatorsMSRTC, BTP Buses, DNR Express

RTC Bus Timings from Nagpur to Chandrapur

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
NAGPURMSRTC05:0120:4523
CHATRAPATIMSRTC12:2512:251
MORBHAVANMSRTC16:3018:452

FAQ - Nagpur to Chandrapur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Nagpur to Chandrapur on the daily basis?

A. 51 buses are running between Nagpur to Chandrapur. Out of which 25 AC Buses and 26 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Nagpur to Chandrapur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Nagpur to Chandrapur bus route leaves at 05:01 and fare for this bus is ₹ 240.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Chandrapur from Nagpur?

A. he last bus for Nagpur to Chandrapur route leaves at 20:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹224.

Q. What are the boarding points for Nagpur to Chandrapur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Nagpur are Others, Chatrapathi, Ganeshpeth, bava travel point pvt. Ltd. (btpbuses main office) dalda factory road , Rahate Colony, Chatrapati square .

Q. What are the dropping points in Chandrapur for the Nagpur Chandrapur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Chandrapur for this route are Janta college, Civil line nagpur road, Janta college , Police head quarter , URJA GRAM.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Nagpur to Chandrapur bus route?

A. Top operators on the Nagpur to Chandrapur bus route are BTP Buses, DNR Express, MSRTC.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 17 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Nagpur to Chandrapur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Nagpur to Chandrapur route is Rs 224 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Nagpur to Chandrapur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Nagpur to Chandrapur route is Rs 320.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Nagpur to Chandrapur?

A. Approximately it will take 2h 50m to reach Nagpur to Chandrapur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Nagpur to Chandrapur route?

A. From Nagpur to Chandrapur,the fastest bus for this route is MSRTC.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Nagpur to Chandrapur route?

A. While travelling from Nagpur to Chandrapur ,MSRTC provide the cheapest fare.