Edit
Edit

Nagpur To Osmanabad Bus

Book Nagpur to Osmanabad bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Nagpur to Osmanabad bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Nagpur to Osmanabad bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnOsmanabad to Nagpur busonline.
Showing5 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   34 Reviews

20:45

Mhada Complex

12h 15m

1 rest stop

09:00 12th Dec

Bus stand

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature9 users rated 5 star

Royal travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   9 Reviews

18:00

Ashirwad Theatre

12h 30m

06:30 12th Dec

Bus stand

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5   45 Reviews

18:15

Mhada Complex

13h 0m

1 rest stop

07:15 12th Dec

Bus stand

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

29 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature15 users rated 5 star

Naveen Travels (Durg)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.1/5   37 Reviews

21:00

S T Bus Stand

12h 0m

1 rest stop

09:00 12th Dec

Humsafar Travels

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureLive Tracking

DASHMESH TRAVELS

AC Sleeper (2+1)

1.7/5

17:00

Ashirwad Theatre

12h 0m

05:00 12th Dec

Bus stand

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Nagpur to Osmanabad Bus

Distance459 km
Bus Depart FromNagpur
Bus Arrives InOsmanabad
Earliest Bus17:00
Last Bus21:00
Avg Travelling Time12h 30m
No of A/C Buses4
No of Non A/C Buses1
No of Sleeper Buses5
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsDASHMESH TRAVELS, Naveen Travels (Durg), Royal travels, Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.

FAQ - Nagpur to Osmanabad Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Nagpur to Osmanabad on the daily basis?

A. 5 buses are running between Nagpur to Osmanabad. Out of which 4 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Nagpur to Osmanabad bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Nagpur to Osmanabad bus route leaves at 17:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1500.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Osmanabad from Nagpur?

A. he last bus for Nagpur to Osmanabad route leaves at 21:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1100.

Q. What are the boarding points for Nagpur to Osmanabad Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Nagpur are Saini travels ho gandibagh, Ashirwad Theatre, Mhada Complex, Chatrapathi, Saini travels ho gandhibagh.

Q. What are the dropping points in Osmanabad for the Nagpur Osmanabad bus route?

A. Dropping points in Osmanabad for this route are Bus stand, Humsafar Travels.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Nagpur to Osmanabad bus route?

A. Top operators on the Nagpur to Osmanabad bus route are DASHMESH TRAVELS, Naveen Travels (Durg), Royal travels, Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd..

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Nagpur to Osmanabad route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Nagpur to Osmanabad route is Rs 1000 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Nagpur to Osmanabad route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Nagpur to Osmanabad route is Rs 1500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Nagpur to Osmanabad?

A. Approximately it will take 12h 30m to reach Nagpur to Osmanabad by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Nagpur to Osmanabad route?

A. From Nagpur to Osmanabad,the fastest bus for this route is Naveen Travels (Durg).

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Nagpur to Osmanabad route?

A. While travelling from Nagpur to Osmanabad ,Royal travels provide the cheapest fare.