Edit
Edit

Nakhatrana To Sanand Bus

Book Nakhatrana to Sanand bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Nakhatrana to Sanand bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Nakhatrana to Sanand bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnSanand to Nakhatrana busonline.
Showing3 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Shree Ram Travels (Modasa)

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

19:30

Gayatri travels near kanyashala

8h 20m

03:50 4th Oct

Sanand chokdi

₹800

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

Ramani Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

20:45

Ramani Travels (Opp. Kanyashala)

8h 0m

1 rest stop

04:45 4th Oct

Sanand

₹800

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Ramani Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

20:00

Ramani Travels (Opp. Kanyashala)

8h 45m

04:45 4th Oct

Sanand

₹750

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Nakhatrana to Sanand Bus

Distance321 km
Bus Depart FromNakhatrana
Bus Arrives InSanand
Earliest Bus19:30
Last Bus20:45
Avg Travelling Time8h 45m
No of A/C Buses1
No of Non A/C Buses2
No of Sleeper Buses3
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsRamani Travels, Shree Ram Travels (Modasa)

FAQ - Nakhatrana to Sanand Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Nakhatrana to Sanand on the daily basis?

A. 3 buses are running between Nakhatrana to Sanand. Out of which 1 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Nakhatrana to Sanand bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Nakhatrana to Sanand bus route leaves at 19:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 800.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Sanand from Nakhatrana?

A. he last bus for Nakhatrana to Sanand route leaves at 20:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹800.

Q. What are the boarding points for Nakhatrana to Sanand Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Nakhatrana are Gayatri travels near kanyashala, Rtt bus service bus stand, Patidar travels opp.girls high school, Dhavda bus stand, Devpar bus stand.

Q. What are the dropping points in Sanand for the Nakhatrana Sanand bus route?

A. Dropping points in Sanand for this route are Sanand chokdi, Sanand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Nakhatrana to Sanand bus route?

A. Top operators on the Nakhatrana to Sanand bus route are Ramani Travels, Shree Ram Travels (Modasa).

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Nakhatrana to Sanand route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Nakhatrana to Sanand route is Rs 750 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Nakhatrana to Sanand route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Nakhatrana to Sanand route is Rs 800.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Nakhatrana to Sanand?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 45m to reach Nakhatrana to Sanand by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Nakhatrana to Sanand route?

A. From Nakhatrana to Sanand,the fastest bus for this route is Ramani Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Nakhatrana to Sanand route?

A. While travelling from Nakhatrana to Sanand ,Ramani Travels provide the cheapest fare.