Edit
Edit

March 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Chennai to Salem Namasivaya Travels Bus Tickets Booking

Showing179 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Namasivaya Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   908 Reviews

primoLogo

22:30

Porur

6h 45m

05:15 4th Mar

Salem New Bus Stand

₹500

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature679 users rated 5 star

Namasivaya Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5   1013 Reviews

primoLogo

23:00

Porur

6h 45m

05:45 4th Mar

Salem New Bus Stand

₹500

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature801 users rated 5 star

Namasivaya Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   589 Reviews

primoLogo

22:45

Koyambedu

7h 0m

05:45 4th Mar

Salem New Bus Stand

₹500

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature377 users rated 5 star

Chennai to Salem Other Buses

Royal Roadlinks

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   129 Reviews

primoLogo

08:15

Kilambakkam New Busstand

5h 55m

14:10 4th Mar

Salem New Bus Stand

₹600

₹700

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 700

₹ 600

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature99 users rated 5 star

SK Balu Bus

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   304 Reviews

primoLogo

07:00

Velachery

6h 50m

13:50 4th Mar

Salem New Bus Stand

₹602

₹702

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 702

₹ 602

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature213 users rated 5 star

MRS Transport

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5   139 Reviews

22:15

Porur

7h 10m

05:25 4th Mar

New Bus Stand

₹499

₹599

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 599

₹ 499

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature112 users rated 5 star

SK Balu Bus

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   305 Reviews

primoLogo

10:30

Koyambedu

6h 25m

16:55 4th Mar

Salem New Bus Stand

₹600

₹700

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 700

₹ 600

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature209 users rated 5 star

SK Balu Bus

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   341 Reviews

primoLogo

13:00

Koyambedu

6h 25m

19:25 4th Mar

Salem New Bus Stand

₹600

₹700

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 700

₹ 600

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature230 users rated 5 star

Mettur Super Services(mss)

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   58 Reviews

primoLogo

22:10

Porur

6h 5m

04:15 4th Mar

Sankagiri

₹360

₹400

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

17 seats left

₹ 400

₹ 360

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature37 users rated 5 star

Swamy Ayyappa Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   394 Reviews

primoLogo

22:45

Porur

7h 15m

06:00 4th Mar

Salem New Bus Stand

₹725

₹850

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 850

₹ 725

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature245 users rated 5 star

SK Balu Bus

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   330 Reviews

primoLogo

21:00

Vellachery

6h 20m

03:20 4th Mar

New Bus Stand

₹700

₹800

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 800

₹ 700

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature222 users rated 5 star

SK Balu Bus

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   353 Reviews

primoLogo

22:45

Koyambedu

6h 30m

05:15 4th Mar

New Bus Stand

₹500

₹600

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 600

₹ 500

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature203 users rated 5 star

Rhythm Xpress

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   158 Reviews

primoLogo

20:45

SIPCOT Siruseri

8h 0m

04:45 4th Mar

Salem New Bus Stand

₹999

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature119 users rated 5 star

FAQs About Namasivaya Travels Buses from Chennai to Salem

Q. By when Namasivaya Travels first bus leave from Chennai?

A. First bus of Namasivaya Travels leaves from Chennai at around 22:30. More information available at Goibibo. Book Now

Q. How many buses operated between Chennai to Salem by Namasivaya Travels currently?

A. There are around 3 buses currently getting operated by Namasivaya Travels between Chennai to Salem. Book Now

Q. What is the minimum fare for Chennai to Salem bus specially by Namasivaya Travels?

A. Chennai to Salem fare for Namasivaya Travels is around Rs. 333 approx. Book Now

Q. How many hours it takes to travel from Chennai to Salem by Namasivaya Travels?

A. Chennai to Salem journey takes around 4h 35m by Namasivaya Travels. Book Now