Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Nandasan To Abu Road Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Nandasan to Abu Road bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Nandasan to Abu Road bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Nandasan to Abu Road bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAbu Road to Nandasan busonline.
Showing29 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

New Ankur Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

23:15

Nandasan by pass

3h 5m

02:20 13th Apr

Abu road by pass

₹700

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 700

Ashok Travels Mandsaur Group

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

14:30

Nandasan

3h 0m

17:30 13th Apr

Hotel Manali Vishwakarma And Ashok Travels

₹420

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 420

  • featureLive Tracking

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.6/5

22:55

Nandasan bus stand

2h 55m

01:50 13th Apr

Abu Road Check Post

₹300

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 300

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.6/5

00:55

Nandasan bus stand

3h 15m

04:10 13th Apr

Abu Road Check Post

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 1000

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

19:15

Nandasan bus stand

3h 15m

22:30 13th Apr

Abu Road Check Post

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1300

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.6/5

21:30

Nandasan bus stand

2h 55m

00:25 13th Apr

Abu Road Check Post

₹800

SELECT SEAT

32 seats left

₹ 800

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

20:00

Nandasan bus stand

3h 25m

23:25 13th Apr

Abu Road Check Post

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 1200

Salasar Vaishnav Travels

NON AC Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

22:35

Nandan by pass

3h 20m

01:55 13th Apr

Abu Road Check Post

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Salasar Vaishnav Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.9/5

02:00

Nandan by pass

2h 40m

04:40 13th Apr

Abu Road Check Post

₹700

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Salasar Vaishnav Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.9/5

02:45

Nandan by pass

2h 40m

05:25 13th Apr

Abu Road Check Post

₹800

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Nandasan to Abu Road Bus

Distance127 km
Bus Depart FromNandasan
Bus Arrives InAbu Road
Earliest Bus00:00
Last Bus23:50
Avg. Bus Duration2h 55m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 300
Bus OperatorsAshok Travels Mandsaur Group, D.R.JAKHAR TRAVELS, JAY AMBE TRAVELS, New Ankur Travels, RP Rajasthan Travels

Book a Nandasan to Abu Road Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Nandasan to Abu Road without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Nandasan to Abu Road Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Nandasan and Abu Road vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Nandasan to Abu Road Time and Duration

Traveling between Nandasan to Abu Road takes approximately 2h 55m while the route spans over a distance of 127. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Nandasan to Abu Road Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Nandasan to Abu Road, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Gujarat to Rajasthan, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 14 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including Ashok Travels Mandsaur Group, D.R.JAKHAR TRAVELS, JAY AMBE TRAVELS, New Ankur Travels, RP Rajasthan Travels. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Nandasan and Abu Road.

Nandasan to Abu Road Bus Time

Buses between Nandasan and Abu Road operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 00:00, and you can make the last booking for the day at 23:50.

Booking Nandasan to Abu Road Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Nandasan to Abu Road. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Nandasan to Abu Road Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Nandasan to Abu Road on the daily basis?

A. 29 buses are running between Nandasan to Abu Road. Out of which 11 AC Buses and 18 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Nandasan to Abu Road bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Nandasan to Abu Road bus route leaves at 00:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 900.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Abu Road from Nandasan?

A. he last bus for Nandasan to Abu Road route leaves at 23:50. The ticket price for this bus is ₹450.

Q. What are the boarding points for Nandasan to Abu Road Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Nandasan are Nandasan by pass, Nandasan, Nandasan bus stand, Nandan by pass, Nandasan chowkdi highway.

Q. What are the dropping points in Abu Road for the Nandasan Abu Road bus route?

A. Dropping points in Abu Road for this route are Abu road by pass , Hotel Manali Vishwakarma And Ashok Travels, Abu Road Check Post, Abu road, Hp petrol pump manpur .

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Nandasan to Abu Road bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 10 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Nandasan to Abu Road route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Nandasan to Abu Road route is Rs 300 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Nandasan to Abu Road route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Nandasan to Abu Road route is Rs 1600.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Nandasan to Abu Road?

A. Approximately it will take 2h 55m to reach Nandasan to Abu Road by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Nandasan to Abu Road route?

A. From Nandasan to Abu Road,the fastest bus for this route is Ramdev Tours And Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Nandasan to Abu Road route?

A. While travelling from Nandasan to Abu Road ,Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd. provide the cheapest fare.