Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Nanded To Shirdi Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Nanded to Shirdi bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Nanded to Shirdi bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Nanded to Shirdi bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnShirdi to Nanded busonline.
Showing3 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Shree Khurana Shabrij Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   12 Reviews

20:00

Hingoli Gate

11h 0m

07:00 23rd Apr

Hotel Holiday Park

₹900

₹1000

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1000

₹ 900

Login to unlock this price

  • feature5 users rated 5 star

M R Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

00:30

Nanded

7h 0m

07:30 23rd Apr

Bus Stand

₹3000

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 3000

  • featureLive Tracking

Shri Mahadev (f.d.m)

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.7/5

04:45

Shri mahadev (f.d.m)

9h 0m

13:45 23rd Apr

Shirdi

₹2500

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 2500

Route Information for Nanded to Shirdi Bus

Distance307 km
Bus Depart FromNanded
Bus Arrives InShirdi
Earliest Bus00:30
Last Bus20:00
Avg. Bus Duration11h 0m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 1000
Bus OperatorsM R Travels, Shree Khurana Shabrij Travels, Shri Mahadev (f.d.m)

Book a Nanded to Shirdi Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Nanded to Shirdi without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Nanded to Shirdi Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Nanded and Shirdi vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Nanded to Shirdi Time and Duration

Traveling between Nanded to Shirdi takes approximately 11h 0m while the route spans over a distance of 307. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Nanded to Shirdi Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Nanded to Shirdi, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Maharashtra to Maharashtra, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 3 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including M R Travels, Shree Khurana Shabrij Travels, Shri Mahadev (f.d.m). Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Nanded and Shirdi.

Nanded to Shirdi Bus Time

Buses between Nanded and Shirdi operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 00:30, and you can make the last booking for the day at 20:00.

Booking Nanded to Shirdi Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Nanded to Shirdi. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Nanded to Shirdi Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Nanded to Shirdi on the daily basis?

A. 3 buses are running between Nanded to Shirdi. Out of which 1 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Nanded to Shirdi bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Nanded to Shirdi bus route leaves at 00:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 3000.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Shirdi from Nanded?

A. he last bus for Nanded to Shirdi route leaves at 20:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Nanded to Shirdi Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Nanded are Hingoli Gate, Nanded, Shri mahadev (f.d.m).

Q. What are the dropping points in Shirdi for the Nanded Shirdi bus route?

A. Dropping points in Shirdi for this route are Hotel Holiday Park, Bus Stand, Shirdi.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Nanded to Shirdi bus route?

A. Top operators on the Nanded to Shirdi bus route are M R Travels, Shree Khurana Shabrij Travels, Shri Mahadev (f.d.m).

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 1 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Nanded to Shirdi route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Nanded to Shirdi route is Rs 1000 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Nanded to Shirdi route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Nanded to Shirdi route is Rs 3000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Nanded to Shirdi?

A. Approximately it will take 11h 0m to reach Nanded to Shirdi by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Nanded to Shirdi route?

A. From Nanded to Shirdi,the fastest bus for this route is M R Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Nanded to Shirdi route?

A. While travelling from Nanded to Shirdi ,Shree Khurana Shabrij Travels provide the cheapest fare.